2012 ALBC Fixtures (Updated 23rd September)

ALMERIA  LAWN BOWLS CLUB – FIXTURES 2012

2012  Jan 1   Sun 1100

ABC

Club Special TBA
Jan

5

Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours                                 POSTPONED Almeria
Jan

8

Sun 1100

FEB

Kings Cup Mazzaron v Indalo Mazarron
Jan

10

Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League All Venues
Jan

11

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League   Almeria match POSTPONED All Venues
Jan

12

Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours                                POSTPONED Almeria
Jan

12

Thur 1400

FEB

Kings Cup Indalo v Cabrera Round-robin Indalo
Jan

13

Fri

FAB

3-2-1 Two Wood Round-robin Cabrera
Jan

14

Sat

FAB

3-2-1 Two Wood Round-robin Cabrera
Jan

15

Sun

FAB

3-2-1 Two Wood Round-robin Cabrera
Jan

17

Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League All Venues
Jan

18

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League    Almeria match POSTPONED All Venues
Jan

19

Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours                                POSTPONED Almeria
Jan

20

Fri 1400

Ladies

Ladies Charity Triples La Mata (Almeria) -v- Almeria        POSTPONED Almeria
Jan

22

Sun 1100

FAB

Kings Cup Cabrera v Mazarron Cabrera
Jan

24

Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League All Venues
Jan

25

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Jan

26

Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Almeria
Jan

27

Fri 1000

CALB

Mixed Fours Fours Knock-out All Venues
Jan

29

Sun 1000 or 1400

CALB

Mixed Fours Fours Knock-out Final All Venues

 

 

Jan

31

Tues 1400

CALB

4´s Competition Inter Club League All Venues
Feb

1

Wed 1000 & 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Feb

2

Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Almeria
Feb

3

Fri 1000

ABC

Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase Mens & Ladies Singles -All day competition Almeria
Feb

5

Sun 1100

FEB

Kings Cup Indalo v Mazzaron round-robin Indalo
Feb

5

Sun 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League – re-scheduled Almeria
Feb

6

Mon 1000

ABC

Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase Mens & Ladies Singles -All day competition Almeria
Feb

7

Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League All Venues
Feb

8

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Feb

9

Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Almeria
Feb

10

Fri 1000

ABC

Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase Mens & Ladies Singles -All day competition Almeria
Feb

11

Sat 1400

ABC

Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase If required Almeria
Feb

12

Sun 1000 & 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League – re-scheduled Almeria
Feb

13

Mon 1400

Ladies

Ladies Charity Triples Almeria -v- Cabrera Almeria
Feb

14

Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League All Venues
Feb

15

Wed 1000 & 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Feb

16

Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Almeria
Feb

17

Fri 1400

Ladies

Ladies Charity Triples Almeria -v- La Mata Almeria
Feb

19

Sun 1000 & 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League re-scheduled Almeria
Feb

20

Mon 1000

ABC

Parsons & Jacksons Mens & Ladies Singles & Pairs Almeria
Feb

21

Tues 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Almeria
Feb

21

Tues 1400

FEB

Kings Cup Cabrera v Indalo round-robin Cabrera
Feb

22

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Feb

23

Thur 1400

FEB

Kings Cup Mazarron v Cabrera Mazerron
Feb

23

Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Almeria
Feb

24

Fri 1000

ABC

Parsons & Jacksons Mens & Ladies Singles & Pairs Almeria
Feb

25

Sat 1400

ABC

Parsons & Jacksons If required
Feb

26

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League Almeria
Feb

24

Fri tbc

Open

Caser Open Rinks 4 day competition Indalo
Feb

25

Sat tbc

Open

Caser Open Rinks 4 day competion Indalo
Feb

26

Sun tbc

Open

Caser Open Rinks 4 day competition Indalo
Feb

27

Mon tbc

Open

Caser Open Rinks 4 day competion Indalo
Feb

28

Tues 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Almeria
Feb

29

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Mar

1

Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Almeria
Mar

2

Fri 1000

ABC

Inaugural Cup – Open Mixed Pairs round-robin All day competition Almeria
Mar

4

Sun 1000

ABC

Inaugural Cup – Open Mixed Pairs round-robin All day competition Almeria
Mar

6

Tues 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Almeria
Mar

7

Wed 1000 & 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Mar

8

Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Almeria

8

Thurs 1400

Ladies

Ladies Charity Triples Indalo v Cabrera & Almeria Indalo
Mar

10

Sat

Cabrera

Basil Withers Open Mixed Pairs Cabrera

11

Sun

Cabrera

Basil Withers Open Mixed Pairs Cabrera
Mar

14

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Mar

15

Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Almeria
Mar

16

Fri 1000 & 1400 CALB Mens & Ladies Singles & Pairs KO Competition Finals Almeria
Mar

17

Sat 1001

ABC

St Patricks Day Fun Day Almeria
Mar

19

Mon 1000

ABC

ALBC Trophy Drawn Triples Knock-out Almeria
Mar

21

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Mar

22

Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Final Almeria
Mar

23

Fri 1000

ABC

ALBC Trophy Drawn Triples Knock-out Almeria
Apr

1

Sun

FAB

Triples Knockout Indalo
Apr

2

Mon

FAB

Triples Knockout Indalo
Apr

3

Tue

FAB

Triples Knockout Indalo
Apr

6

Fri

FAB

Pre-Nationals Rinks Indalo
Apr

6

Fri 1000

ABC

Millennium Cup – Open Mixed Triples Round-robin Almeria
Apr

10

Tues tbc

Cabrera

Los Pastores – Open Mixed Triples Cabrera
Apr

11

Wed tbc

Cabrera

Los Pastores – Open Mixed Triples Cabrera
Apr

13

Fri 1000

Visitors

Vistabella Bowling Club Cancelled Replaced with Ladies v Men Club competition Almeria
Apr

16

Mon 1730

ABC

Eleanor McCraw Cup Drawn Pairs every Mon – 16 July Almeria
Apr

18

Wed 1730

ABC

Summer Various disciplines Every Wed until 20 June Almeria
Apr

20

Fri

FAB

Pre-nationals Rinks Indalo
Apr

23

Mon 1000

ABC

St Georges Day Fun Day Almeria
May

4

Fri

FAB

Pre-nationals Rinks
May

4

Fri 1630

CALB

Hong Kong Pairs Friday Summer competition All Venues
May

Play dates May 4, 10, & June 1, 8 15, 22 & 24
June

9-12

National Grass Green Fours Round-robin Indalo
June

24

Sun 1400

Spanish Squad Training Almeria
June

25

Mon 1000 & 1400

Spanish Squad Training Almeria
July

1

Sun 1000

CALB

Hong Kong Pairs Semi-finals & Finals Indalo
June

27

Wed 1730

ABC

Reliant Trophy Every Wed until 19 Sept. Almeria
Aug

6

Mon 1730

ABC

Summer Hong Kong Pairs Drawn H.K. pairs every Mon until 17 Sept. Almeria
Sept

15

Sat

FAB

Rinks Knock-out Mazarron
Sept

16

Sunday

FAB

Rinks Knock-out Mazarron
Sept

28

Fri tbc

Indalo

Open Rinks 4 day Open Rinks Indalo
Sept

29

Sat tbc

Indalo

Open Rinks 4 day Open Rinks Indalo
Sept

30

Sun tbc

Indalo

Open Rinks 4 day Open Rinks Indalo
Oct

1

Mon tbc

Indalo

Open Rinks 4 day Open Rinks Indalo
Oct

3

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Oct

8

Mon 1000

ABC

Non-Winners Cup Singles – (day 1 of 2) Almeria
Oct

9

Tues 1400

Visitors

Birstall B.C. (Malcolm) Almeria
Oct

10

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Oct

12

Fri 1000

ABC

Non-Winners Cup Singles – (day 2 of 2) Almeria
Oct

13

Sat 1400

ABC

Visitors – Keyworth B.C. Personal Touch – 6 rinks (24 bowlers)confirmed Almeria
Oct

13

Sat  

CALB

Closing date for 11 a Side    
Oct

14

Sun 1000

ABC

Los Gallardos Open Invitation Fours round-robin  (day 1 of 2) Almeria
Oct

15

Mon 1000

ABC

Los Gallardos Open Invitation Fours round-robin  (day 2 of 2) Almeria
Oct

17

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Oct

19

Fri

IBC

Invitation Rinks Competition Invitation Competition Indalo
Oct

20

Sat

IBC

Invitation Rinks Competition Invitation Competition Indalo
Oct

21

Sun

IBC

Invitation Rinks Competition Invitation Competition Indalo
Oct

22

Mon

IBC

Invitation Rinks Competition Invitation Competition Indalo
Oct

23

Tues 1400

ABC

Welcome Together Trophy Snowbirds v Sunseekers + fish & chips Almeria
Oct

24

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Oct

26

Fri 1000

CBC

Turre Open Mixed Rinks (any gender) Cabrera
Oct

29

Mon 1000

ABC

ALBC Trophy Drawn Fours  (day 1 of 3) Almeria
Oct

30

Tues 1400

CALB

11 a Side Inter Club League All Venues
Oct

31

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Nov

1

Thur 1400

CALB

11 a Side Inter Club League All Venues
Nov

2

Fri 1030

Visitors

Polmont B.C. 5 rinks 4´s Almeria
Nov

3

Sat 1400

ABC

ALBC Trophy Drawn Fours (if required) (day 3 of 3) Almeria
Nov

4

Sun 1000

ABC

ALBC Trophy Drawn Fours (day 3 of 3)
Nov

5

Mon 1000

ABC

Palace Cup Handicap Singles (day 1 of 3) if required Almeria
Nov

6

Tues 1030

Visitors

La Manga Club Triples – 6 rinks Almeria
Nov

6

Tues 1400

CALB

11 a Side Inter Club League All Venues
Nov

7

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Nov

8

Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe – 1st game Drawn Fours Almeria
Nov

9

Fri 1000

ABC

Palace Cup Handicap Singles (day 2 of 3) if required Almeria
Nov

11

Sun 1000

ABC

Palace Cup Handicap Singles (day 3 of 3) if required
Nov

12

Mon 1000

ABC

A Pinn Shield Drawn Pairs Knock-out (day 1 of 3) Almeria
Nov

13

Tue 1400

CALB

11 A Side Inter Club competition All Venues
Nov

14

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Nov

15

Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe – 2nd game Drawn Fours Almeria
Nov

16

Fri 1000

ABC

A Pinn Shield Drawn Pairs Knock-out (day 2 of 3) Almeria
Nov

17

Sat 1000

CLBC

Cabrera Invitation All Disciplines Cabrera
Nov

18

Sun 1000

CLBC

Cabrera Invitation All Disciplines Cabrera
Nov

19

Mon 1400

ABC

A Pinn Shield Drawn Pairs Knock-out Final (day 3 of 3) Almeria
Nov

20

Tues 1400

CALB

11 A Side Inter Club competition All Venues
Nov

21

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Nov

22

Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe 3rd game Drawn fours Almeria
Nov

23

Fri 1000

ABC

Jo McCraw 2 Wood Singles K/O (day 1 of 2½) Almeria
Nov

22-26

FAB

Men’s Singles Knockout Cabrera
Nov

22-26

FAB

Ladies Pairs Knockout Indalo
Nov

22

Sun  

CALB

Mixed Fours Knock-out Closing date  
Nov

26

Mon

Nov

27

Tues 1400

CALB

11 A Side Inter Club Competition All Venues
Nov

28

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Nov

29

Thurs 1400

ABC

A.G.M Miraflores
Nov

30

Fri 1000 & 1400

ABC

Joe McCraw 2 Wood Singles Knock-out  (day 2 of 2½) Almeria
Dec

1

Sat 1400

ABC

Joe McCraw 2 Wood Singles Knock-out Finals Almeria
Dec

1

Sat

CALB

Mens & Ladies Pairs & Singles Start date All Venues
Dec

1-4

FAB

Ladies Singles Knockout Cabrera
Dec

1-4

FAB

Mens Pairs Knockout Indalo
Dec

5

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Dec

6

Thurs 1400

CALB

Mixed Fours Fours Knock-out All Venues
Dec

7

Fri 1000

CALB

Mixed Fours Fours Knock-out All Venues
Dec

9

Sun 1400

CALB

Mixed Fours Fours Knock-out All Venues
Dec

11

Tues 1930

ABC

Dinner Dance & Prizes Presentation of Awards & Dinner Dance Miraflores
Dec

12

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Dec

13

Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe 4th game Drawn fours Almeria
Dec

26

Wed 1000

ABC

Club Special TBA Almeria
[Slashdot] [Digg] [Reddit] [del.icio.us] [Facebook] [Technorati] [Google] [StumbleUpon]

You may also like...

1 Response

  1. 2017年新素材入荷!
    2017年最高新時計大量入荷
    特級.品質 シリアル付きも有り 付属品完備!
    100%品質保証 !満足保障100%!
    経営方針:現物写真、品質を重視、納期も厳守、信用第1!
    広大な客を歓迎してご光臨!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *