2012 CALB Fours Competition

Apologise for presentation as excel is difficult to publish with this software

Please note:Teams are at foot of schedule

Tuesday 4th 14.00

 

 

Thursday 6th 14.00

 

 

Friday 7th 10.00

 

 

Sunday 9th 10.00

 

 

Sunday 9th 14.00

 

 

     

Preliminary Round

 

 

First Round

 

 

Second Round

 

 

Semi Final

 

 

Final

 

 

 

Winning Team

 

 

 
   

25

 

                   
                         
   

v

 

                   
                         
   

2

 

                   
                         
   

18

 

                   
                         
   

v

 

                   
                         
   

11

 

                   
                         
   

1

 

                   
                         
   

v

 

                   
                         
   

5

 

                   
                         
                         

7

 

                       

v

 

                       

6

 

                       
                         

10

 

                       

v

 

                       

21

 

                       
                         

24

 

                       

v

 

                       

3

 

                       
                         

19

 

                       

v

 

                       

9

 

                       
                         

15

 

                       

v

 

                       

26

 

                       
                         

22

 

                       

v

 

                       

4

 

                       
                         

20

 

                       

v

 

                       

13

 

                       
                         

8

 

                       

v

 

                       

12

 

                       
                         

17

 

                       

v

 

                       

23

 

                       
                         

14

 

                       

v

 

                       

16

 

                       
                         
 

The Home team is always the team on the top of the draw

Teams

 

 

 

Teams

 

 

1

 

Terry Kiggins

 

 

14

 

John Fitzgerald

 

 

John Henworth

 

   

Graham Patrick

 

 

Janey Leggate

 

   

Cath Patrick

 

 

Doreen Hall

 

   

Peter Steenstrup

 

         

2

 

Austin Crilly

 

 

15

 

Dave Allen

 

 

Val Wright

 

   

Sheila Allen

 

 

Rick Right

 

   

Mary Mullen

 

 

Keith Turner

 

   

Tony Mullen

 

         

3

 

Linda Lester

 

 

`16

 

Wayne Roberts

 

 

Keith Lester

 

   

Rod Digweed

 

 

Dennis Leigh

 

   

Viv Digweed

 

 

Derek Webb

 

   

Carol Roberts

 

         

4

 

Lois Swaine

 

 

17

 

Sue Mannall

 

 

Richard Swaine

 

   

Ruth Compton

 

 

Alan DeBoer

 

   

John Mannall

 

 

Mo DeBoer

 

   

Alan Terry

 

         

5

 

Maureen Whitehouse

 

18

 

Siobhan Herrity

 

 

Francis Reynolds

 

   

Ron Gamble

 

 

Mike Reynolds

 

   

Thelma Gamble

 

 

Tom Whitehouse

 

   

R. Lloyd

 

         

6

 

Barry Jones

 

 

19

 

Ken Sykes

 

 

Sandra Kyle

 

   

Viv Sykes

 

 

Graham Marlow

 

   

Pat Deacon

 

 

Margaret Maltby

 

   

Alan Deacon

 

         

7

 

Alan Reynolda

 

 

20

 

L. Rayner

 

 

Paul Milsom

 

   

K. Rayner

 

 

Ann Reynolds

 

   

G. Fitzhugh

 

 

Maureen Milsom

 

   

L. Quintrell

 

         

8

 

Harvey Parrot

 

 

21

 

Patsy Tonkin

 

 

Val Parrot

 

   

Sandra Bain

 

 

Liz Carter

 

   

Roy Tonkin

 

 

Chris Carter

 

   

Colin Wright

 

         

9

 

Babs Davies

 

 

22

 

Pete Anderson

 

 

Tony Davies

 

   

David Jenkins

 

 

Barbera Ruscoe

 

   

Denis Stoyles

 

 

Alan Ruscoe

 

   

David Schofield

 

         

10

 

Gerard Donck

 

 

23

 

Trevor Young

 

 

Linda Harvey

 

   

Lyn Band

 

 

Keith Harvey

 

   

Rod Band

 

 

David Ebdon

 

   

Brian Firth

 

         

11

 

Andy Cooper

 

 

24

 

Mark Naylor

 

 

Jill Cooper

 

   

Paul Carwright

 

 

Sheila Kinson

 

   

Paul. Abel

 

 

Steve Grattage

 

   

Judy Abel

 

         

12

 

Peter Swaby

 

 

25

 

Clive Taylor

 

 

Margaret Swaby

 

   

Roy Savage

 

 

Doug Frith

 

   

Wendy Savage

 

 

Ferah Mehmet

 

   

Barry Woods

 

         

13

 

Vic Parsons

 

 

26

 

Jackie Mayhew

 

 

Joan Parsons

 

   

Mia Davies-Woods

 

 

Paul Fitzhugh

 

   

Trevor Robinson

 

 

Jim Pike

 

   

Gill Young

 

         

 

         
[Slashdot] [Digg] [Reddit] [del.icio.us] [Facebook] [Technorati] [Google] [StumbleUpon]

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *