COMBINED INDALO/ALMERIA/CABRERA CALENDAR 2013 (updated 7/7/13)

Sun 06 Jan 1030 Almeria Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Almeria Match
Tue 08 Jan 14:00 C.A.L.B. Fours League C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues R/R
Thu 10 Jan 14:00 Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Club Competition Almeria League
Fri 11 Jan 14:00 Wednesday Triples League (re-arranged) Provincial Competition All Venues League
Sun 13 Jan 00:00 Almeria Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Almeria Match
Sun 13 Jan 00:00 C.A.L.B. 11 a Side Final C.A.L.B. (Alliance) Indalo League
Mon 14 Jan 14:00 Winter Footbowl League – Week 1 Club Competition Indalo League
Tue 15 Jan 14:00 C.A.L.B. Fours League C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues R/R
Wed 16 Jan 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Thu 17 Jan 14:00 Ladies Club Championship Singles Club Competition Indalo K/O
Thu 17 Jan 14:00 Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Club Competition Almeria League
Fri 18 Jan 10:00 Ladies Club Championship Singles Club Competition Indalo K/O
Sat 19 Jan 10:15 Club Morning “Champions Winter League” – Week 1 Club Competition Indalo League
Sun 20 Jan 1030 Almeria Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Almeria Match
Sun 20 Jan 10:00 Ladies Club Championship Singles Club Competition Indalo K/O
Mon 21 Jan 14:00 Winter Footbowl League – Week 2 Club Competition Indalo League
Mon 21 Jan 10:30 F.A.B. Meeting Almeria
Tue 22 Jan 14:00 C.A.L.B. Fours League C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues R/R
Wed 23 Jan 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Thu 24 Jan 14:00 Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Club Competition Almeria League
Thur 24 Jan 14-00 Gents Club Championship Singles Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Thu 24 Jan 14:00 Mens Club Championship Singles Club Competition Indalo K/O
Fri 25 Jan 10:00 Joe McCraw 2 Wood Singles Club Competition Almeria K/O
Fri 25 Jan 10-00 Gents Club Championship Singles Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Fri 25 Jan 10:00 Mens Club Championship Singles Club Competition Indalo K/O
Sat 26 Jan 10-00 Joe McCraw 2 Wood Singles Club Competition Almeria K/O
Sat 26 Jan 14-00 Gents Club Championship Singles Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Sat 26 Jan 10:15 Club Morning “Champions Winter League” – Week 2 Club Competition Indalo League
Sat 26 Jan 14:00 Mens Club Championship Singles Club Competition Indalo K/O
Sun 27 Jan 10-00 Joe McCraw 2 Wood Singles Club Competition Almeria K/O
Sun 27 Jan 10-00 Gents Club Championship Singles Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Sun 27 Jan 10:00 Mens Club Championship Singles Club Competition Indalo K/O
Mon 28 Jan 1000 Joe McCraw 2 Wood Singles Club Competion Almeria Finals
Mon 28 Jan 14:00 Winter Footbowl League – Week 3 Club Competition Indalo League
Tue 29 Jan 14:00 C.A.L.B. Fours League C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues R/R
Wed 30 Jan 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Thu 31 Jan 14:00 Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Club Competition Almeria League
Thur 31 Jan 14-00 Ladies & Gents Club Champs. Pairs Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Fri 01 Feb 10-00 Ladies & Gents Club Champs. Pairs Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Fri 01 Feb 10:00 Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase (Mens/Ladies Singles) Club Competition Almeria K/O
Sat 02 Feb 14-00 Ladies & Gents Club Champs. Pairs Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Sat 02 Feb 14:00 Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase (Mens/Ladies Singles) Club Competition Almeria K/O
Sat 02 Feb 10:15 Club Morning “Champions Winter League” – Week 3 Club Competition Indalo League
Sun 03 Feb 10:00 Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase (Mens/Ladies Singles) Club Competition Almeria K/O
Sun 03 Feb 10-00 Ladies & Gents Club Champs. Pairs Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Mon 04 Feb 10:00 Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase (Mens/Ladies Singles) Club Competition Almeria K/O
Mon 04 Feb 14:00 Winter Footbowl League – Week 4 Club Competition Indalo League
Tue 05 Feb 14:00 C.A.L.B. Fours League C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues R/R
Wed 06 Feb 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Thu 07 Feb 14:00 Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Club Competition Almeria League
Thu 07 Feb 10:15 “Champions Winter League” Week 4 THURS for 1 week only Club Competition Indalo League
Fri 08 Feb 1400 Ladies Charity Triples ABC v Cabrera Charity Triples Almeria League
Fri 08 Feb 10:00 FAB Rinks – any combination FAB Competition Indalo K/O
Sat 09 Feb 14:00 FAB Rinks – any combination FAB Competition Indalo K/O
Sun 10 Feb 10:00 FAB Rinks – any combinatin FAB Competition Indalo K/O
Sun 10 Feb pbd Bob Wright Singles – 1st play by date Club Competion Cabrera K/O
Sun 10 Feb 1030 Almeria Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Almeria Match
Sun 10 Feb 14:00 Almeria v PLBC Bowling Club (France) Club Competition Almeria Match
Mon 11 Feb 14:00 Winter Footbowl League – Week 5 Club Competition Indalo League
Tue 12 Feb 14:00 C.A.L.B. Fours League C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues R/R
Wed 13 Feb 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Thu 14 Feb 14:00 Indalo v PLBC Bowling Club (France) Club Competition Indalo Match
Thu 14 Feb 14:00 Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Club Competition Almeria League
Fri 15 Feb 10-00 Ladies Club Championship Singles Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Fri 15 Feb 10:30 Annual Club AGM @ Indalo BC. Indalo
Fri 15 Feb 10:00 Parson & Jackson Trophy (Mens/Ladies Pairs) Club Competition Almeria K/O
Sat 16 Feb 14-00 Ladies Club Championship Singles Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Sat 16 Feb 10:15 Club Morning “Champions Winter League” – Week 5 Club Competition Indalo League
Sat 16 Feb 14:00 Parson & Jackson Trophy (Mens/Ladies Pairs) Club Competition Almeria K/O
Sun 17 Feb 1030 Almeria Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Almeria Match
Sun 17 Feb 14:00 Almeria v PLBC Bowling Club (France) Club Competition Almeria Match
Sun 17 Feb 10-00 Ladies Club Championship Singles Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Mon 18 Feb 10-00 Parsons & Jacksons Trophy (Mens/Ladies Pairs) Club Competition Almeria K/O
Mon 18 Feb 14-00 Cabrera v PLBC Bowling Club (France) Club Competition Cabrera Match
Mon 18 Feb 14:00 Winter Footbowl League – Week 6 Club Competition Indalo League
Tue 19 Feb 14:00 Indalo v PLBC Bowling Club (France) Club Competition Indalo Match
Wed 20 Feb 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Thur 21 Feb 1000 Club AGM Cabrera
Fri 22 Feb 10:15 EXTRA ROLL-UP MORNING Indalo
Fri 22 Feb 14:00 Invitation Rinks (Practice for visitors) Invitation Competition Indalo R/R
Fri 22 Feb 1400 Ladies Charity Triples ABC v Indalo t.b.c. Charity Triples Almeria League
Sat 23 Feb 14-00 Cabrera v PLBC Bowling Club (France) Club Competition Cabrera Match
Sat 23 Feb Invitation Rinks Invitation Competition Indalo R/R
Sun 24 Feb Invitation Rinks Invitation Competition Indalo R/R
Sun 24 Feb 1030 Almeria Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Almeria Match
Mon 25 Feb 14:00 Ladies Charity Triples Cabrera v ABC Charity Triples Cabrera League
Mon 25 Feb Invitation Rinks Invitation Competition Indalo R/R
Tue 26 Feb Invitation Rinks Invitation Competition Indalo R/R
Wed 27 Feb 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Thu 28 Feb 14:00 Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Club Competition Almeria League
Thur 28 Feb 14-00 Cyril Heath Memorial Handicap Singles Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Fri 01 Mar 14-00 Ladies Charity Triples Indalo v ABC t.b.c. Charity Triples Indalo League
Fri 01 Mar 10-00 Cyril Heath Memorial Handicap Singles Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Sat 02 Mar 14-00 Cyril Heath Memorial Handicap Singles Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Sat 02 Mar 10:15 Club Morning “Champions Winter League” – Week 6 Club Competition Indalo League
Sun 03 Mar 1030 Almeria Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Almeria Match
Sun 03 Mar 14-00 Cyril Heath Memorial Handicap Singles Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Mon 04 Mar 14:00 Winter Footbowl League – Week 7 Club Competition Indalo League
Mon 04 Mar 10:00 Inaugural Cup (Mixed Pairs) Open Competition Almeria R/R
Tue 05 Mar 10:00 Inaugural Cup (Mixed Pairs) Open Competition Almeria R/R
Wed 06 Mar 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Thu 07 Mar 14:00 Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Club Competition Almeria League
Fri 08 Mar 1400 Winter Footbowl League Club Competition Indalo League
Sat 09 Mar 10-00 Basil Withers Mixed Pairs Open Competition Cabrera R/R
Sat 09 Mar 10:15 Club Morning “Champions Winter League” – Week 7 Club Competition Indalo League
Sun 10 Mar 1030 Almeria Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Almeria Match
Sun 10 Mar 10-00 Basil Withers Mixed Pairs Open Competition Cabrera R/R
Sun 10 Mar 19:00 FAB Presentation Dinner Miraflores Restaurant Los Gallardos
Mon 11 Mar 14:00 Winter Footbowl League – Week 8 Club Competition Indalo League
Mon 11 Mar 10:00 ALBC Trophy Drawn Triples Club Competition Almeria K/O
Tue 12 Mar 14:00 C.A.L.B. Singles and Pairs K/O Semis & Finals (If Required) C.A.L.B. (Alliance) Almeria K/O
Wed 13 Mar 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Thu 14 Mar 14:00 Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Final Club Competition Final Almeria League
Fri 15 Mar 10:00 C.A.L.B. Singles and Pairs K/O Semis & Finals C.A.L.B. (Alliance) Almeria K/O
Sat 16 Mar 10:15 Club Morning “Champions Winter League” – Week 8 Club Competition Indalo League
Sun 17 Mar 10-00 Presentation Day – Presidents Team v Captains Team Match Cabrera Match
Sun 17 Mar 10:00 St. Patricks Day Fun Day Club Competition Almeria Match
Sun 17 Mar 11:00 Indalo v Mazarron (8 Triples) Match Mazarron Match
Mon 18 Mar 14:00 Winter Footbowl League – Week 9 Club Competition Indalo League
Mon 18 Mar 10:00 ALBC Trophy Drawn Triples Club Competition Almeria K/O
Tues 19 Mar 1430 FAB Meeting Cabrera
Wed 20 Mar 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Fri 22 Mar 1400 PRACTICE AFTERNOON FOR VISITORS Invitation Competition Indalo
Sat 23 Mar 930 Avalon 4-2-2 Invitation Competition Invitation Competition Indalo R/R
Sun 24 Mar 1030 Almeria Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Almeria Match
Sun 24 Mar 0930 Avalon 4-2-2 Invitation Competition Invitation Competition Indalo R/R
Mon 25 Mar 0930 Avalon 4-2-2 Invitation Competition Invitation Competition Indalo R/R
Wed 27 Mar 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Fri 29 Mar EASTER WEEKEND
Sat 30 Mar EASTER WEEKEND
Sun 31 Mar 1030 Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria
Sun 31 Mar EASTER WEEKEND
Mon 01 Apr EASTER WEEKEND
Sat 06 Apr 10:00 Millennium Cup Open Competition Almeria R/R
Sun 07 Apr 10:00 Millennium Cup Open Competition Almeria R/R
Tue 09 Apr 14:00 Indalo v Vistabella (7 Triples) NOT YET CONFIRMED Match Indalo Match
Wed 10 Apr 10:00 Indalo v Vistabella (7 Triples) NOT YET CONFIRMED Match Indalo Match
Thu 11 Apr 14:00 Almeria v Vistabella Visitors Almeria League
Sun 14 Apr 1030 Almeria Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Almeria Match
Sun 14 Apr 10:00 Indalo v Suffolk BC (Complete Holiday Care) Match Indalo Match
Sun 14 Apr 10-00 Los Pastores Mixed Triples Open Competition Cabrera R/R
Mon 15 Apr 10-00 Los Pastores Mixed Triples Open Competition Cabrera R/R
Tues 16 Apr 14:00 Almeria v The Suffolk Punchers Club Competition Almeria Match
Wed 17 Apr am/pm Indalo “Bull” Hong Kong Pairs League – Week 1 Club Competition Indalo League
Thu 18 Apr FAB 3-2-1 Competition – any combination FAB Competition Almeria R/R
Fri 19 Apr FAB 3-2-1 Competition – any combination FAB Competition Almeria R/R
Sat 20 Apr FAB 3-2-1 Competition – any combination FAB Competition Almeria R/R
Sun 21 Apr 1030 Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Almeria Match
Sun 21 Apr Masons Day Fund-raising open Cabrera
Sun 21 Apr 11:00 Indalo Competition Finals/Presentation Day Club Competition Indalo
Mon 22 Apr 17:30 Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples Club Competition Almeria League
Tue 23 Apr 10:00 St. Georges Day Fun Competition Club Competition Almeria Match
Wed 24 Apr 1730 Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs Club Competion Almeria League
Tue 23 Apr Andalucian Championships FEB Competition Malaga K/O
Wed 24 Apr Andalucian Championships FEB Competition Malaga K/O
Wed 24 Apr 10-00 Almanzara Cup Hong Kong Pairs (Drawn) Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Wed 24 Apr am/pm Indalo “Bull” Hong Kong Pairs League – Week 2 Club Competition Indalo League
Thur 25 Apr 14-00 Almanzara Cup Hong Kong Pairs (Drawn) Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Thu 25 Apr Andalucian Championships FEB Competition Malaga K/O
Fri 26 Apr Andalucian Championships FEB Competition Malaga K/O
Fri 26 Apr 10-00 Almanzara Cup Hong Kong Pairs (Drawn) Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Sat 27 Apr Andalucian Championships FEB Competition Malaga K/O
Sat 27 Apr 14-00 Almanzara Cup Hong Kong Pairs (Drawn) Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Sat 27 Apr 14:00 Indalo v Quesada Match Indalo Match
Sun 28 Apr 1030 Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Almeria Match
Sun 28 Apr 10-00 Almanzara Cup Hong Kong Pairs (Drawn) Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Mon 29 Apr 17:30 Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples Club Competition Almeria League
Mon 29 Apr 10:00 Ladies Pairs Championship Club Competition Indalo K/O
Tue 30 Apr 14:00 Ladies Pairs Championship Club Competition Indalo K/O
Wed 01 May 1730 Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs Club Competion Almeria League
Wed 01 May am/pm Indalo “Bull” Hong Kong Pairs League – Week 3 Club Competition Indalo League
Thur 02 May 1400 Ladies Pairs Championship Club Competion Indalo K/O
Fri 03 May 16:30 C.A.L.B. Hong Kong Pairs C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues R/R
Mon 06 May 17:30 Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples Club Competition Almeria League
Wed 08 May 1730 Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs Club Competion Almeria League
Wed 08 May am/pm Indalo “Bull” Hong Kong Pairs League – Week 4 Club Competition Indalo League
Thu 09 May 16:30 C.A.L.B. Hong Kong Pairs C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues R/R
Sat 11 May SPANISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS – Practice FEB Competition T.B.A.
Sun 12 May SPANISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FEB Competition T.B.A.
Mon 13 May 17:30 Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples Club Competition Almeria League
Mon 13 May SPANISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FEB Competition T.B.A.
Tue 14 May SPANISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FEB Competition T.B.A.
Wed 15 May 1730 Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs Club Competion Almeria League
Wed 15 May SPANISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FEB Competition T.B.A.
Thu 16 May SPANISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FEB Competition T.B.A.
Fri 17 May SPANISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FEB Competition T.B.A.
Sat 18 May SPANISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FEB Competition T.B.A.
Sun 19 May SPANISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FEB Competition T.B.A.
Mon 20 May 17:30 Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples Club Competition Almeria League
Mon 20 May SPANISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FEB Competition T.B.A.
Tue 21 May SPANISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FEB Competition T.B.A.
Wed 22 May 1730 Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs Club Competion Almeria League
Wed 22 May SPANISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FEB Competition T.B.A.
Thu 23 May SPANISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FEB Competition T.B.A.
Fri 24 May SPANISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FEB Competition T.B.A.
Sat 25 May SPANISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FEB Competition T.B.A.
Sun 26 May SPANISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FEB Competition T.B.A.
Mon 27 May 17:30 Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples Club Competition Almeria League
Wed 29 May 1730 Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs Club Competion Almeria League
Wed 29 May am/pm Indalo “Bull” Hong Kong Pairs League – Week 5 Club Competition Indalo League
Fri 31 May 16:30 C.A.L.B. Hong Kong Pairs C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues R/R
Sun 02 Jun 10-00 Lomax Ladies Cup Singles Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Mon 03 Jun 14-00 Lomax Ladies Cup Singles Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Mon 03 Jun 17:30 Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples Club Competition Almeria League
Tues 04 Jun 14-00 Lomax Ladies Cup Singles Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Wed 05 Jun 10-00 Lomax Ladies Cup Singles Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Wed 05 Jun 1730.00 Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs Club Competion Almeria League
Wed 05 Jun am/pm Indalo “Bull” Hong Kong Pairs League – Week 6 Club Competition Indalo League
Fri 07 Jun 16:30 C.A.L.B. Hong Kong Pairs C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues R/R
Sat 08 Jun 1000.00 Tri-Provincial Competition FEB Competition Almeria R/R
Sun 09 Jun 1000.00 Tri-Provincial Competition FEB Competition Almeria R/R
Mon 10 Jun 1000.00 Tri-Provincial Competition FEB Competition Almeria R/R
Wed 12 Jun 1730 Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs Club Competion Almeria League
Wed 12 Jun am/pm Indalo “Bull” Hong Kong Pairs League – Week 7 Club Competition Indalo League
Fri 14 Jun 16:30 C.A.L.B. Hong Kong Pairs C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues R/R
Sat 15 Jun 14:00 Quesada v Indalo Match Quesada Match
Sun 16 Jun 11:00 PRESIDENT’S CHARITY DAY Club Competition Indalo Match
Mon 17 Jun 17:30 Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples Club Competition Almeria League
Mon 17 Jun 10:00 Summer Footbowl League – Week 1 Club Competition Indalo League
Wed 19 Jun 1730 Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs Club Competion Almeria League
Wed 19 Jun am/pm Indalo “Bull” Hong Kong Pairs League – Week 8 – SEMIs Club Competition Indalo League
Fri 21 Jun 16:30 C.A.L.B. Hong Kong Pairs C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues R/R
Sun 23 Jun 10:00 Kings Cup FEB Competition Cabrera
Mon 24 Jun 10:00 Kings Cup FEB Competition Indalo
Tues 25 June 00:00 C.A.L.B Hong Kong Pairs C.A.L.B (Alliance) Alll Venues R/R
Tue 25 Jun 14:00 Summer Footbowl League-Week 2-TUESDAY 1 Week only Club Competition Indalo League
Wed 26 Jun 17:30 Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs Club Competition Almeria League
Wed 26 Jun 10-00 Redington Gents Cup Singles Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Wed 26 Jun am/pm Indalo “Bull” Hong Kong Pairs League – Week 9 – FINAL Club Competition Indalo League
Thur 27 Jun 14-00 Redington Gents Cup Singles Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Thur 27 Jun 17-30 Umbrella Evening Rotation Triples 15 Ends Club Competition Cabrera League
Fri 28 Jun 10-00 Redington Gents Cup Singles Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Sat 29 Jun 14-00 Redington Gents Cup Singles Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Sat 29 Jun 14:00 Emerald Isle v Indalo (8 Rinks) Match Emer.Isle Match
Sun 30 Jun 10:30 C.A.L.B. Hong Kong Pairs Semi Finals and Final C.A.L.B. (Alliance) Indalo Match
Mon 01 Jul 17:30 Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples Club Competition Almeria League
Mon 01 Jul 10:00 Summer Footbowl League – Week 3 Club Competition Indalo League
Tue 02 Jul 14:30 F.A.B. Meeting Indalo
Wed 03 Jul 17:30 Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs Club Competition Almeria League
Wed 03 Jul am/pm Handicap Singles (One Session Only Per Player) Club Competition Indalo K/O
Thur 04 July 1700 Vera & District Lions Charity Day Almeria
Thu 04 Jul 14:00 Handicap Singles (One Session Only Per Player) Club Competition Indalo K/O
Fri 05 Jul 10:00 Handicap Singles (One Session Only Per Player) Club Competition Indalo K/O
Thur 06 Jul 17-30 Umbrella Evening Rotation Triples 15 Ends Club Competition Cabrera League
Mon 08 Jul 17:30 Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples Club Competition Almeria League
Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Summer Footbowl League – Week 4 Club Competition Indalo League
Wed 10 Jul 17:30 Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs Club Competition Almeria League
Wed 10 Jul 10:00 Handicap Singles (One Session Only Per Player) Club Competition Indalo K/O
Thur 11 Jul 17-30 Umbrella Evening Rotation Triples 15 Ends Club Competition Cabrera League
Thu 11 Jul 14:00 Handicap Singles (One Session Only Per Player) Club Competition Indalo K/O
Fri 12 Jul 1730 Reliant Trophy Triples (extra day) Club Competition Almeria League
Fri 12 Jul 10:00 Handicap Singles (One Session Only Per Player) Club Competition Indalo K/O
Mon 15 Jul 17:30 Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples Club Competition Almeria League
Mon 15 Jul 10:00 Summer Footbowl League – Week 5 Club Competition Indalo League
Wed 17 Jul 17:30 Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs – Final Club Competition Almeria League
Thur 18 Jul 17-30 Umbrella Evening Rotation Triples 15 Ends Club Competition Cabrera League
Mon 22 Jul 1930 Reliant Triophy Drawn Triples Club Competion Almeria League
Mon 22 Jul 10:00 Summer Footbowl League – Week 6 Club Competition Indalo League
Wed 24 July 1730 Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs Club Competion Almeria League
Thur 25 Jul 17-30 Umbrella Evening Rotation Triples 15 Ends Club Competition Cabrera League
Thu 25 Jul 10:15 Club Morning “Halliwell Cup” Summer League – Week 1 Club Competition Indalo League
Mon 29 Jul 10:00 Summer Footbowl League – Week 7 Club Competition Indalo League
Mon 29 Jul 1730 Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples – Final Club Competition Almeria League
Thur 01 Aug 17-30 Umbrella Evening Rotation Triples 15 Ends Club Competition Cabrera League
Thu 01 Aug 10:15 Club Morning “Halliwell Cup” Summer League – Week 2 Club Competition Indalo League
Mon 05 Aug 10:00 Summer Footbowl League – Week 8 Club Competition Indalo League
Thur 08 Aug 17-30 Umbrella Evening Rotation Triples 15 Ends Club Competition Cabrera League
Thu 08 Aug 10:15 Club Morning “Halliwell Cup” Summer League – Week 3 Club Competition Indalo League
Mon 12 Aug 10:00 Summer Footbowl League – Week 9 Club Competition Indalo League
Thur 15 Aug 17-30 Umbrella Evening Rotation Triples 15 Ends Club Competition Cabrera League
Thu 15 Aug 10:15 Club Morning “Halliwell Cup” Summer League – Week 4 Club Competition Indalo League
Sun 18 Aug 10:00 Two Wood Pairs Club Competition Indalo K/O
Mon 19 Aug 10:00 Two Wood Pairs Club Competition Indalo K/O
Tue 20 Aug 14:00 Two Wood Pairs Club Competition Indalo K/O
Wed 21 Aug 10:00 Two Wood Pairs Club Competition Indalo K/O
Thur 22 Aug 17-30 Umbrella Evening Rotation Triples 15 Ends Club Competition Cabrera League
Thu 22 Aug 10:15 Club Morning “Halliwell Cup” Summer League – Week 5 Club Competition Indalo League
Sun 25 Aug 10:30 Men v Ladies Fun Day Club Competition Indalo Match
Thur 29 Aug 17-30 Umbrella Evening Rotation Triples 15 Ends Club Competition Cabrera League
Thu 29 Aug 10:15 Club Morning “Halliwell Cup” Summer League – Week 6 Club Competition Indalo League
Sat 31 Aug 14:00 Indalo v Emerald Isle (8 Rinks) Match Indalo Match
Sun 01 Sep 10:00 Two Wood Singles Club Competition Indalo K/O
Mon 02 Sep 10:00 Two Wood Singles Club Competition Indalo K/O
Tue 03 Sep 14:30 F.A.B. Meeting Almeria
Wed 04 Sep 10:00 Two Wood Singles Club Competition Indalo K/O
Thur 05 Sep 17-30 Umbrella Evening Rotation Triples 15 Ends Club Competition Cabrera League
Thu 05 Sep 10:15 Club Morning “Halliwell Cup” Summer League – Week 7 Club Competition Indalo League
Sat 07 Sep Rio Aguas Tournament 4-3-1 Club Competition Indalo R/R
Sun 08 Sep Rio Aguas Tournament 4-3-1 Club Competition Indalo R/R
Mon 09 Sep Rio Aguas Tournament 4-3-1 Club Competition Indalo R/R
Tue 10 Sep 14:00 Low Handicap Singles Trophy – 0 to 4 handicap Club Competition Indalo K/O
Wed 11 Sep 10:00 Low Handicap Singles Trophy – 0 to 4 handicap Club Competition Indalo K/O
Thu 12 Sep 10:15 Club Morning “Halliwell Cup” Summer League – Week 8 Club Competition Indalo League
Fri 13 Sep 10:00 Low Handicap Singles Trophy – 0 to 4 handicap Club Competition Indalo K/O
Sat 14 Sep 1000 FAB Triples – mixed FAB Competition Almeria K/O
Sun 15 Sep 1000 FAB Triples – mixed FAB Competition Almeria K/O
Mon 16 Sep 1000 FAB Triples – mixed FAB Competition Almeria K/O
Thu 19 Sep 10:15 Club Morning “Halliwell Cup” Summer League – Week 9 Club Competition Indalo League
Fri 20 Sep 10:00 Mens Pairs Championship Club Competition Indalo K/O
Sat 21 Sep 14:00 Mens Pairs Championship Club Competition Indalo K/O
Sat 21 Sep 19:00 Jan and John’s Quiz night Social Committee Indalo
Sun 22 Sep 10:00 Mens Pairs Championship Club Competition Indalo K/O
Mon 23 Sep 14:00 Mens Pairs Championship Club Competition Indalo K/O
Tue 24 Sep 10:00 Drawn Triples Club Competition Indalo K/O
Wed 25 Sep 10:00 Drawn Triples Club Competition Indalo K/O
Thu 26 Sep 10:15 Club Morning “Halliwell Cup” Summer League – Week 10 Club Competition Indalo League
Fri 27 Sep 10:00 Drawn Triples Club Competition Indalo K/O
Sun 29 Sep European Championships Emerald Isle Bowls Club and San Miguel Bowls Club. R/R
Mon 30 Sep European Championships R/R
Tue 01 Oct European Championships R/R
Wed 02 Oct European Championships R/R
Thu 03 Oct European Championships R/R
Fri 04 Oct European Championships R/R
Fri 04 Oct 1030 Almeria v Peter Yardley Touring Club Personal Touch tour Almeria Match
Sat 05 Oct 1400 Indalo v Personal Touch Provincial Competition Indalo Match
Sat 05 Oct 10-00 Turre Mixed Rinks Open Competition Cabrera R/R
Sun 06 Oct 11:00 Indalo v Mazarron (8 Triples) Match Indalo Match
Mon 07 Oct 10:00 Non-Winners Singles Cup Club Competition Almeria K/O
Tue 08 Oct am/pm Indalo v Birstall tbc Club Competition Indalo K/O
Tues 08 Oct 1400 Provincial Visiting Team Match Cabrera Match
Tue 08 Oct 1400 Almeria v Peter Yardley Touring Club Personal Touch tour Almeria Match
Wed 09 Oct 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Thu 10 Oct 14:00 Brindle Cup Club Competition Indalo K/O
Thur 10 Oct 1400 Birstall B:C: Visitors Allmeria Match
Fri 11 Oct 10:00 Non-Winners Singles Cup Club Competition Almeria K/O
Fri 11 Oct 1000 Provincial Visiting Team Match Cabrera Match
Fri 11 Oct 10:00 Brindle Cup Club Competition Indalo K/O
Sat 12 Oct 14-00 Brindle Bowl Hong Kong Pairs (Team Entry) Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Sat 12 Oct 14:00 Brindle Cup Club Competition Indalo K/O
Sun 13 Oct 10-00 Brindle Bowl Hong Kong Pairs (Team Entry) Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Sun 13 Oct 1400 Vistabella v ALBC Match Vistabella Match
Sun 13 Oct 10-00 Brindle Cup Club Competition Indalo K/O
Mon 14 Oct 1400.00 Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Club Competition Almeria League
Mon 14 Oct 10.00 Brindle Bowl Hong Kong Pairs (Team Entry) Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Wed 16 Oct 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Fri 18 Oct 14:00 Welcoime Together Trophy Club Competition Almeria Match
Fri 18 Oct 10:15 EXTRA ROLL-UP MORNING Indalo
Fri 18 Oct 14:00 INVITATION RINKS COMPETITION (Practice for visitors) Invitation Competition Indalo R/R
Sat 19 Oct INVITATION RINKS COMPETITION Invitation Competition Indalo R/R
Sun 20 Oct INVITATION RINKS COMPETITION Invitation Competition Indalo R/R
Mon 21 Oct 1400 Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Club Competition Almeria League
Mon 21 Oct INVITATION RINKS COMPETITION Invitation Competition Indalo R/R
Tue 22 Oct INVITATION RINKS COMPETITION Invitation Competition Indalo R/R
Wed 23 Oct 1400 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Fri 25 Oct 1000 Iberian Challenge Cup 3-2-1 Open Competition Almeria R/R
Sat 26 Oct 1000 Iberian Challenge Cup 3-2-1 Open Competition Almeria R/R
Sun 27 Oct 1000 Iberian Challenge Cup 3-2-1 Open Competition Almeria R/R
Sun 27 Oct 14:00 Indalo v Vista Bella Match Vista Bella Match
Mon 28 Oct 10:00 Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Club Competition Almeria League
Tue 29 Oct 14:00 C.A.L.B. Inter-Club Elevens C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues R/R
Wed 30 Oct 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Thu 31 Oct 14:00 C.A.L.B. Inter-Club Elevens C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues R/R
Fri 01 Nov 10-00 Len Dean Trophy Rinks Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Fri 01 Nov 10:00 Drawn Rinks Club Competition Indalo K/O
Fri 01 Nov 1000 ALBC Trophy Drawn Fours Club Competion Almeria K/O
Sat 02 Nov 14:00 ALBC Trophy Drawn Fours Club Competition Almeria K/O
Sat 02 Nov 14:00 Drawn Rinks Club Competition Indalo K/O
Sat 02 Nov 14-00 Len Dean Trophy Rinks Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Sun 03 Nov 10:00 ALBC Trophy Drawn Fours Club Competition Almeria K/O
Sun 03 Nov 10:00 Drawn Rinks Club Competition Indalo K/O
Sun 03 Nov 10-00 Len Dean Trophy Rinks Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Mon 04 Nov 14-00 Len Dean Trophy Rinks Club Competition Cabrera K/O
Mon 04 Nov 1400 Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Club Competion Almeria League
Tue 05 Nov 14:00 C.A.L.B. Inter-Club Elevens C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues R/R
Wed 06 Nov 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Fri 08 Nov 1000 Arthur Pinn Shield Drawn Pairs Club Compètition Almeria K/O
Sat 09 Nov 1400 Cabrera v La Manga Friendly Cabrera Match
Sat 09 Nov 14:00 Mal Holmes Handicap Triples Club Competition Indalo K/O
Sat 09 Nov 1400 Arthur Pinn Shield Drawn Pairs Club Competition Almeria K/O
Sun 10 Nov 1000 Arthur Pinn Shield Drawn Pairs Club Competition Almeria K/O
Sun 10 Nov 10:00 Mal Holmes Handicap Triples Club Competition Indalo K/O
Mon 11 Nov 10:00 Mal Holmes Handicap Triples Club Competition Indalo K/O
Mon 11 Nov 1400 Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Club Competion Almeria League
Tue 12 Nov 14:00 C.A.L.B. Inter-Club Elevens C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues R/R
Wed 13 Nov 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Sat 16 Nov 10-00 Cabrera Invitation All Disciplines Open Competition Cabrera R/R
Sun 17 Nov 10-00 Cabrera Invitation All Disciplines Open Competition Cabrera R/R
Mon 18 Nov 1400 Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Club Competion Almeria League
Tues 19 Nov 14.00 C.A.L.B. Inter-Club Elevens C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues R/R
Wed 20 Nov 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Thu 21 Nov 14:00 FAB Men’s Singles FAB Competition Indalo K/O
Sat 23 Nov 14:00 FAB Men’s Singles FAB Competition Indalo K/O
Sun 24 Nov 10:00 FAB Men’s Singles FAB Competition Indalo K/O
Sun 24 Nov 10:00 FAB Ladies Pairs FAB Competition Cabrera K/O
Sun 24 Nov 00:00 Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Almeria Match
Mon 25 Nov 10:00 FAB Men’s Singles FAB Competition Indalo K/O
Mon 25 Nov 10:00 FAB Ladies Pairs FAB Competition Cabrera K/O
Mon 25 Nov 00:00 Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Club Competion Almeria League
Tue 26 Nov 14:00 C.A.L.B. Inter-Club Elevens C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues R/R
Wed 27 Nov 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Thur * 28 Nov 1400 FAB Ladies Pairs FAB Competition Cabrera K/O
Thur * 28 Nov 14:00 AGM Almeria
Fri 29 Nov 10-00 FAB Ladies Pairs FAB Competition Cabrera K/O
Sat 30 Nov 14:00 FAB Ladies Pairs FAB Competition Cabrera K/O
Sat 30 Nov 14:00 FAB Mens Pairs FAB Competition Cabrera K/O
Sat 30 Nov Start date Mens & Ladies Singles & Pairs C.A.L.B (Alliance) All Venues K/O
Sun 01 Dec 10:00 FAB Ladies Singles FAB Competition Indalo K/O
Sun 01 Dec 10:00 FAB Mens Pairs FAB Competition Cabrera K/O
Sun 01 Dec 1030 Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Almeria Match
Mon 02 Dec 10:00 FAB Ladies Singles FAB Competition Indalo K/O
Mon 02 Dec 10:00 FAB Mens Pairs FAB Competition Cabrera K/O
Mon 02 Dec 00:00 Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Club Competion Almeria League
Tue 03 Dec 14:00 FAB Ladies Singles FAB Competition Indalo K/O
Tue 03 Dec 14:00 FAB Mens Pairs FAB Competition Cabrera K/O
Wed 04 Dec 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Thu 05 Dec 14:00 C.A.L.B. Mixed Fours (Any Gender) C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues K/O
Fri 06 Dec 10:00 C.A.L.B. Mixed Fours (Any Gender) C.A.L.B. (Alliance) All Venues K/O
Sat 07 Dec 14:00 Veterans Singles Trophy – 68 years min. Club Competition Indalo K/O
Sun 08 Dec 10:00 C.A.L.B. Mixed Fours (Semis and Final) C.A.L.B. (Alliance) Almeria K/O
Mon 09 Dec 10:00 Veterans Singles Trophy – 68 years min. Club Competition Indalo K/O
Tue 10 Dec 14:00 Veterans Singles Trophy – 68 years min. Club Competition Indalo K/O
Wed 11 Dec 14:00 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League
Wed 11 Dec 1000 Los Amigos Drawn Triples Club Competition Cabrera
Thur 12 Dec 1400 Los Amigos Drawn Triples Club Competition Cabrera
Thu 12 Dec Xmas bowling & Presentation Lunch Almeria
Fri 13 Dec 10:00 Palace Cup Handicap Singles Club Competition Almeria K/O
Fri 13 Dec 1000 Los Amigos Drawn Triples Club Competition Cabrera
Sat 14 Dec 1400 Los Amigos Drawn Triples Club Competition Cabrera
Sat 14 Dec 1400 Palace Cup Handicap Singles Club Competition Almeria K/O
Sun 15 Dec 00:00 Palace Cup Handicap Singles Club Competition Almeria K/O
Sat 14 Dec 00:00 CLUB XMAS DINNER To be confirmed Indalo
Wed 18 Dec 1400 Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues League

Updated 5 July 2013
Venues amended for FAB Singles & Pairs
10 Oct Birstall Visitors Almeria

[Slashdot] [Digg] [Reddit] [del.icio.us] [Facebook] [Technorati] [Google] [StumbleUpon]

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *