2016 Combined Fixtures

2016  ALMERIENSE  REGIONAL COMBINED CALENDAR  2016 

ALMERIA  –  CABRERA  –  INDALO  –  MOJACAR            updated 20/11/15

                        NE = New Entry                      DC =  Date Change                  VC=  Venue Change                 DA = Detail amended             EC = Entry Change
Fri 1 Jan a.m. ABC New Year´s Day Special Club Fun Day   Almeria  
Sat 2 Jan              
Sun 3 Jan a.m. ABC Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria  
Mon 4 Jan p.m. ABC Spring Handicap Drawn Triples Club Competition Week 1 of 9 League Almeria  
Mon 4 Jan p.m. MBC Drawn Triples Club Competition Week 1 of 10 League Mojacar  
Tues 5 Jan 1400 CALB 4s Competition Inter Club League R/R All Venues  
Wed 6 Jan 1400 WTL Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 7 Jan p.m. FAB Meeting     Cabrera  
Fri 8 Jan p.m. LCT Ladies Charity Triples ABC v Indalo Match Almeria  
Fri 8 Jan a.m. CLBC Brindle Bowl Hong Kong Pairs (Team Entry) K/O Cabrera  
Sat 9 Jan   CALB Mens & Ladies Singles & Pairs Play by Date – Round 2 K/O   NE
Sat 9 Jan p.m. IBC Indalo v Mariner Bowling Club   Friendly Indalo  
Sat 9 Jan a.m. CLBC Brindle Bowl Hong Kong Pairs (Team Entry) K/O Cabrera  
Sun 10 Jan   IBC Indalo v Mariner Bowling Club   Friendly Inalo  
Sun 10 Jan a.m. ABC Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria  
Sun 10 Jan a.m. CLBC Brindle Bowl Hong Kong Pairs (Team Entry) K/O Cabrera  
Mon 11 Jan p.m. ABC Spring Handicap Drawn Triples Club Competition Week 2 of 9 League Almeria  
Mon 11 Jan p.m. CLBC Brindle Bowl Hong Kong Pairs (Team Entry) K/O Cabrera  
Mon 11 Jan a.m & p.m IBC Winter Footbowl League Club Competition League Indalo  
Mon 11 Jan p.m. MBC Drawn Triples Club Competition Week 1 of 10 League Mojacar  
Tues 12 Jan 1400 CALB 4s Competition Inter Club League R/R All Venues  
Wed 13 Jan 1400 WTL Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 14 Jan p.m. IBC Ladies Club Championships Singles K/O Indalo  
Thur 14 Jan p.m. CLBC Mixed Pairs Ladies Choice K/O Cabrera  
Fri 15 Jan a.m. CLBC Mixed Pairs Ladies Choice K/O Cabrera  
Fri 15 Jan p.m. LCT Ladies Charity Triples ABC v Mojacar Match Almeria  
Fri 15 Jan a.m & p.m IBC Ladies Club Championships Singles K/O Indalo  
Sat 16 Jan a.m. IBC Don Kitchen Winter League Club Competition     Week 1 League Indalo  
Sat 16 Jan a.m. CLBC Mixed Pairs Ladies Choice K/O Cabrera  
Sun 17 Jan a.m. CLBC Mixed Pairs Ladies Choice K/O Cabrera  
Sun 17 Jan a.m & p.m IBC Ladies Club Championships Singles K/O Indalo  
Sun 17 Jan a.m. ABC Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria  
Mon 18 Jan p.m. ABC Spring Handicap Drawn Triples Club Competition Week 3 of 9 League Almeria  
Mon 18 Jan a.m & p.m IBC Winter Footbowl League Club Competition Week 2 League Indalo  
Mon 18 Jan p.m. MBC Drawn Triples Club Competition Week 1 of 10 League Mojacar  
Tues 19 Jan 1400 CALB 4s Competition Inter Club League R/R All Venues  
Wed 20 Jan 1400 WTL Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 21 Jan p.m. ABC Joe McCraw 2 Wood Singles K/O Almeria  
Thur 21 Jan p.m. MBC 2 Wood Singles Club Competition K/O Mojacar  
Thur 21 Jan p.m. LCT Ladies Charity Triples Cabrera v Indalo Match Cabrera  
Thur 21 Jan p.m. CLBC Gents Club Championships Singles K/O Cabrera  
Fri 22 Jan a.m. ABC Joe McCraw 2 Wood Singles K/O Almeria  
Fri 22 Jan a.m. MBC 2 Wood Singles Club Competition K/O Mojacar  
Fri 22 Jan a.m. CLBC Gents Club Championships Singles K/O Cabrera  
Fri 22 Jan am/pm CLBC Mens Club Championships Singles K/O Cabrera  
Sat 23 Jan p.m. ABC Joe McCraw 2 Wood Singles K/O Almeria  
Sat 23 Jan p.m. MBC 2 Wood Singles Club Competition K/O Mojacar  
Sat 23 Jan a.m. IBC Don Kitchen Winter League Club morning League Indalo  
Sat 23 Jan p.m. CLBC Gents Club Championships Singles K/O Cabrera  
Sun 24 Jan a.m. ABC Joe McCraw 2 Wood Singles K/O Almeria  
Sun 24 Jan a.m. MBC 2 Wood Singles Club Competition K/O Mojacar  
Sun 24 Jan a.m. CLBC Gents Club Championships Singles K/O Cabrera  
Sun 24 Jan a.m. IBC Mens Club Championships Singles 3 K/O Indalo  
Mon 25 Jan p.m. ABC Spring Handicap Drawn Triples Club Competition Week 4 of 9 League Almeria  
Mon 25 Jan p.m. MBC Drawn Triples Club Competition League Mojacar  
Mon 25 Jan a.m & p.m IBC Winter Footbowl League Club Competition    Week 3 League Indalo  
Tues 26 Jan 1400 CALB 4s Competition Inter Club League R/R All Venues  
Wed 27 Jan 1400 WTL Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thu 28 Jan p.m. ABC Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase Mens & Ladies Singles K/O Almeria  
Thur 28 Jan p.m. MBC Mens & Ladies Singles Club Competition K/O Mojacar  
Thur 28 Jan p.m. CLBC Ladies & Gents Club Championship Pairs K/O Cabrera  
Fri 29 Jan a.m. ABC Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase Mens & Ladies Singles K/O Almeria  
Fri 29 Jan a.m. MBC Mens & Ladies Singles Club Competition K/O Mojacar  
Fri 29 Jan p.m. LCT Ladies Charity Triples Indalo v Mojacar Match Indalo  
Fri 29 Jan a.m. CLBC Ladies & Gents Club Championship Pairs K/O Cabrera  
Sat 30 Jan p.m. ABC Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase Mens & Ladies Singles K/O Almeria  
Sat 30 Jan p.m. MBC Mens & Ladies Singles Club Competition K/O Mojacar  
Sat 30 Jan a.m. IBC Don Kitchen Winter League Club morning  Week 3 League Indalo  
Sat 30 Jan p.m. CLBC Ladies & Gents Club Championship Pairs K/O Cabrera  
Sun 31 Jan a.m. MBC Mens & Ladies Singles Club Competition K/O Mojacar  
Sun 31 Jan a.m. CLBC Ladies & Gents Club Championship Pairs K/O Cabrera  
Sun 31 Jan a.m. ABC Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase Mens & Ladies Singles K/O Almeria  
Mon 1 Feb p.m. ABC Spring Handicap Drawn Triples Club Competition Week 5 of 9 League Almeria  
Mon 1 Feb a.m & p.m IBC Winter Footbowl League Club Competition  Week 4 League Indalo  
Mon 1 Feb p.m. MBC Drawn Triples Club Competition League Mojacar  
Tues 2 Feb 1400 CALB 4s Competition Inter Club League R/R All Venues  
Wed 3 Feb 1400 WTL Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 4 Feb 1400 CALB 4s Competition Inter Club League R/R All Venues  
Fri 5 Feb p.m. LCT Ladies Charity Triples Indalo v Almeria League Indalo  
Sat 6 Feb a.m. IBC Don Kitchen Winter League Club Competition – Quarters League Indalo  
Sun 7 Feb a.m. ABC Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria  
Sun 7 Feb a.m & p.m IBC Ladies Club Championship Singles – Quarter & Semi finals K/O Indalo  
Mon 8 Feb a.m & p.m IBC Winter Footbowl League Club Competition Week 5 League Indalo  
Mon 8 Feb p.m. ABC Spring Handicap Drawn Triples Club Competition Week 6 of 9 League Almeria  
Tues 9 Feb 1400 CALB 4s Competition Inter Club League – play off Final Neutral  
Wed 10 Feb 1400 WTL Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thu 11 Feb p.m. IBC Indalo v PLBC (France) Friendly Rinks Match Indalo  
Thur 11 Feb p.m. ABC Parsons & Jacksons Trophy Mens & Ladies Pairs K/O Almeria  
Thur 11 Feb p.m. CLBC Ladies Club Championships Singles K/O Cabrera  
Thur 11 Feb p.m. MBC Mens & Ladies Pairs Club Competition K/O Mojacar  
Fri 12 Feb a.m. MBC Mens & Ladies Pairs Club Competition K/O Mojacar  
Fri 12 Feb a.m. ABC Parsons & Jacksons Trophy Mens & Ladies Pairs K/O Almeria  
Fri 12 Feb a.m. CLBC Ladies Club Championship Singles K/O Cabrera  
Sat 13 Feb a.m. IBC Don Kitchen Winter League Club Competition Week 5 League Indalo  
Sat 13 Feb p.m. CLBC Ladies Club Championship Singles K/O Cabrera  
Sat 13 Feb p.m. ABC Parsons & Jacksons Trophy Mens & Ladies Pairs K/O Almeria  
Sat 13 Feb p.m. MBC Mens & Ladies Pairs Club Competition K/O Mojacar  
Sat 13 Feb   CALB Mens & Ladies Singles & Pairs Play be Date – Round 3 K/O   NE
Sun 14 Feb a.m. ABC Parsons & Jacksons Trophy Mens & Ladies Pairs K/O Almeria  
Sun 14 Feb a.m. MBC Mens & Ladies Pairs Club Competition K/O Mojacar  
Sun 14 Feb a.m. CLBC Ladies Club Championship Singles K/O Cabrera  
Mon 15 Feb p.m. ABC Spring Handicap Drawn Triples Club Competition Week 7 of 9 League Almeria  
Mon 15 Feb p.m. MBC Drawn Triples Club Competition League Mojacar  
Mon 15 Feb a.m & p.m IBC Winter Footbowl League Club Competition   Week 6 League Indalo  
Tues 16 Feb p.m. IBC Indalo v PLBC (France) Friendly Rinks Match Indalo  
Wed 17 Feb 1400 WTL Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 18 Feb a.m. CLBC Cabrera  AGM     Cabrera  
Thur 18 Feb p.m. FAB Rinks Rinks – any combination K/O Indalo  
Fri 19 Feb a.m. FAB Rinks Rinks – any combination K/O Indalo  
Sat 20 Feb a.m. IBC Don Kitchen Winter League Club Competition  Week 6 League Indalo  
Sun 21 Feb a.m. FAB Rinks Rinks – any combination K/O Almeria  
Sun 21 Feb   CLBC Bob Wright Singles Round 3 play by date K/O Cabrera  
Mon 22 Feb a.m & p.m IBC Winter Footbowl League Club Competition   Week 7 League Indalo  
Mon 22 Feb p.m. ABC Spring Handicap Drawn Triples Club Competition Week 8 of 9 League Almeria  
Tues 23                
Wed 24 Feb 1400 WTL Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 25 Feb p.m. CLBC Cyril Heath Memorial Club Singles Handicap K/O Cabrera  
Fri 26 Feb a.m. CLBC Cyril Heath Memorial Club Singles Handicap K/O Cabrera  
Sat 27 Feb p.m. CLBC Cyril Heath Memorial Club Singles Handicap K/O Cabrera  
Sat 27 Feb a.m. IBC Don Kitchen Winter League Club morning  Week 7 League Indalo  
Sun 28 Feb a.m. CLBC Cyril Heath Memorial Club Singles Handicap K/O Cabrera     
Sun 28 Feb a.m. ABC Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria  
Mon 29 Feb a.m & p.m IBC Winter Footbowl League Club Competition Week 8 League Indalo  
Mon 29 Feb All day ABC Inaugural Cup – Iberian Open Mixed Pairs (2015 only) R/R Almeria Clash
Tues 1 Mar All day ABC Inaugural Cup – Iberian Open Mixed Pairs R/R Almeria  
Wed 2 Mar 1400 WTL Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 3 Mar p.m. ABC Spring Handicap Drawn Triples Club Competition – Final League Almeria  
Thur 3 Mar p.m. LCT Ladies Charity Indalo v Cabrera Match Indalo NE
Fri 4 Mar a.m. ABC ALBC Trophy Drawn Triples K/O Almeria  
Fri 4 Mar 1000 IBC Indalo AGM To be confirmed   Indalo  
Sat 5 Mar a.m. CLBC Basil Withers Open Mixed Pairs R/R Cabrera Clash
Sat 5 Mar a.m. IBC Don Kitchen Winter League Club Competition – Final League Indalo Clash
Sat 5 Mar All Day MBC Anniversary Open   R/R Mojacar Clash
Sun 6 Mar a.m. CLBC Basil Withers Open Mixed Pairs R/R Cabrera  
Mon 7 Mar a.m. ABC ALBC Trophy Drawn Triples K/O Almeria  
Mon 7 Mar a.m & p.m IBC Winter Footbowl League Club Competition  Week 9 League Indalo  
Tues 8 Mar p.m. LCT Ladies Charity Triples Lunch – confirmed   BellaVista  
Wed 9 Mar 1400 WTL Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 10 Mar 1430 FAB Meeting     Indalo  
Fri 11 Mar a.m. MBC t.b.a. Club Competition   Mojcar  
Fri 11 Mar 1400 LCT Ladies Charity Triples Mojacar v Cabrera Match Mojacar  
Sat 12 Mar p.m. ABC ALBC Trophy Finals   Almeria  
Sat 12 Mar   CALB Mens & Ladies Singles & Pairs Play be Date – Semis K/O   NE
Sat 12 Mar p.m. MBC t.b.a Club Competition   Mojacar  
Sat 12 Mar a.m. IBC Don Kitchen Winter League Club Competition    League Indalo  
Sun 13 Mar p.m. CLBC Presentation Day Presidents Team v Captains Team   Cabrera  
Sun 13 Mar a.m. MBC t.b.a Club Competition   Mojacar  
Sun 13 Mar a.m. ABC Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria  
Mon 14 Mar a.m. IBC Winter Footbowl League Club Competition-  Final League Indalo  
Tues 15 Mar a.m. & p.m. CALB Ladies & Mens Pairs & Singles Singles Final 1030.  Pairs Final 1400   Almeria NE
Wed 16 Mar 1400 WTL Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 17 Mar 1001 ABC St Patricks Day Fun Day   Almeria  
Thur 17 Mar p.m. Indalo Invitation Competition 4-2-2 Practice   Indalo  
Fri 18 Mar a.m. Indalo Invitation Competition 4-2-2 R/R Indalo  
Sat 19 Mar a.m. Indalo Invitation Competition 4-2-2 R/R Indalo  
Sun 20 Mar a.m. Indalo Invitation Competition 4-2-2 R/R Indalo  
Mon 21 Mar a.m. Indalo Invitation Competition 4-2-2 R/R Indalo  
Wed 23 Mar a.m. ABC Palace Cup Handicap Singles K/O Almeria  
Thur 24 Mar p.m. ABC Palace Cup Handicap Singles K/O Almeria  
Fri 25 Mar a.m. ABC Palace Cup Handicap Singles K/O Almeria  
Fri 25 Mar p.m. LCT Ladies Charity Triples Cabrera v Mojacar Match Cabrera  
Sat 26 Mar a.m. IBC Don Kitchen Winter League Club Competition    Final League Indalo  
Sun 27 Mar a.m. IBC Mazarron v Indalo 8 triples Friendly Mazarron  
Easter Sunday              
Mon 28 Mar              
Tues 29 Mar              
Wed 30 Mar All day FAB 3-2-1 – any combination FAB competition (a.m. only if req´d) R/R   Time change
Thur 31 Mar p.m. FAB 3-2-1 – any combination FAB competition R/R    
Fri 1 Apr All day FAB 3-2-1 – any combination FAB competition R/R    
Sat 2 Apr              
Mon 4 Apr a.m. ABC Millennium Cup Open Mixed Triples R/R Almeria  
Tues 5 Apr              
Wed 6 Apr              
Thur 7 Apr              
Fri 8 Apr              
Sat 9 Apr              
Sun 10 Apr              
Mon 11 Apr a.m. ABC Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria NE
Tues 12 Apr              
Wed 13 Apr a.m & p.m IBC Indalo “Bull” Hong Kong Pairs Club League  Week 1 League Indalo Clash
Thur 14 Apr p.m. IBC Mixed Pairs Club Competition K/O Indalo Clash
Fri 15 Apr   MBC          
Fri 15 Apr a.m. CLBC Alternative Club morning     Cabrera  
Fri 15 Apr a.m & p.m IBC Mixed Pairs Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Sat 16 Apr p.m. IBC Mixed Pairs Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Sat 16 Apr 1000 CLBC Los Pastored Open Mixed Triples R/R Cabrera  
Sun 17 Apr a.m. CLBC Los Pastores Open Mixed Triples R/R Cabrera  
Sun 17 Apr a.m & p.m IBC Mixed Pairs Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Mon 18 Apr p.m. IBC Indalo v Touring Week BC Friendly (Personal Touch) Match Indalo  
Mon 18 Apr a.m. ABC Reliant Trophy – 1st game Drawn Triples  League Almeria  
Tues 19 Apr p.m. CLBC Cabrera v Touring Week BC Friendly (Personal Touch) Match Cabrera t.b.c.
Wed 20 Apr a.m & p.m IBC Indalo “Bull” Hong Kong Pairs Club League  Week 2 League Indalo  
Wed 20 Apr a.m. CLBC Almanzara Cup Club Drawn Hong Kong Pairs K/O Cabrera  
Thur 21 Apr p.m. CLBC Almanzara Cup Club Drawn Hong Kong Pairs K/O Cabrera  
                   
Thur 21 Apr p.m. MBC Club Competition Hong Kong Pairs K/O Mojacar  
Fri 22 Apr a.m. MBC Club Competition Hong Kong Pairs K/O Mojacar  
Fri 22 Apr a.m. IBC Torrevieja Royal British Legion BC Friendly Match Indalo  
Fri 22 Apr a.m. CLBC Almanzara Cup Club Drawn Hong Kong Pairs K/O Cabrera  
Sat 23 Apr p.m. CLBC Almanzara Cup Club Drawn Hong Kong Pairs K/O Cabrera  
Sat 23 Apr p.m. MBC Club Competition Hong Kong Pairs K/O Mojacar  
Sat 23 Apr a.m. ABC St Georges Day Fun Bowling & BBQ Match Almeria  
Sun 24 Apr a.m. IBC Indalo Competition Finals/Presentation Day Club Competition   Indalo  
Sun 24 Apr a.m. CLBC Almanzara Cup Club Drawn Hong Kong Pairs K/O Cabrera  
Mon 25 May a.m. ABC Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
Mon 25 Apr a.m & p.m IBC Ladies Pairs Championship Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Tues 26 Apr p.m. IBC Ladies Pairs Championship Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Wed 27 Apr a.m & p.m IBC Indalo “Bull” Hong Kong Pairs Club League  Week 3 League Indalo  
Thur 28 Apr p.m. IBC Ladies Pairs Championship Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Thur 28 Apr a.m. ABC Eleanor McCraw – 1st game Mixed Pairs League Almeria  
Fri 29 Apr 1630 CALB Hong-Kong Pairs Summer competition R/R All venues  
UPDATES FROM CLBC & ABC ONLY as at 19/4/15
                   
Sat 30 Apr p.m. CLBC Emerald Isle Friendly Match Cabrera  
Sun 1 May p.m. CLBC Emerald Isle Friendly Match Cabrera  
Sun 1 May a.m & p.m IBC Mens Pairs Championships Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Sun 1 May tbc ABC ABC v Emerald Isle Friendly Match Almeria  
Mon 2 May a.m & p.m IBC Mens Pairs Championships Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Tues 3 May p.m. IBC Mens Pairs Championships Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Tues 3 May a.m. ABC Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
Wed 4 May a.m & p.m IBC Mens Pairs Championships Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Thur 5 May 1630 CALB Hong-Kong Pairs Summer competition R/R All venues  
Thur 5 May a.m. ABC Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
Fri 6 May              
Sat 7 May   FEB Spanish National Championships        
Sun 8 May   FEB Spanish National Championships        
Mon 9 May   FEB Spanish National Championships        
Tues 10 May   FEB Spanish National Championships        
Tues 10 May a.m. ABC Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
Wed 11 May   FEB Spanish National Championships        
Thur 12 May   FEB Spanish National Championships        
Thur 12 May a.m. ABC Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
Fri 13 May   FEB Spanish National Championships        
Sat 14 May   FEB Spanish National Championships        
Sun 15 May   FEB Spanish National Championships        
Mon 16 May   FEB Spanish National Championships        
Tues 17 May   FEB Spanish National Championships        
Tues 17 May a.m. ABC Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
Wed 18 May   FEB Spanish National Championships        
Thur 19 May   FEB Spanish National Championships        
Thur 19 May a.m. ABC Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
Fri 20 May   FEB Spanish National Championships        
Sat 21 May   FEB Spanish National Championships        
Sun 2 May              
Mon 23 May              
Tues 24 May a.m. ABC Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
Wed 25 May a.m & p.m IBC Indalo “Bull” Hong Kong Pairs Club League  Week 4 League Indalo  
Thur 26 May a.m. ABC Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
Fri 27 May 1630 CALB Hong-Kong Pairs Summer competition R/R All venues  
Sat 28 May a.m & p.m IBC Monte Mar confirmed Friendly Indalo  
Sun 29 May a.m & p.m IBC Monte Mar confirmed Friendly Indalo  
Sun 29 May a.m. CLBC Lomax Ladies Cup Singles K/O Cabrera  
Mon 30 May p.m. CLBC Lomax Ladies Cup Singles K/O Cabrera  
Tues 31 May a.m. CLBC Lomax Ladies Cup Singles K/O Cabrera  
Tues 31 May a.m. ABC Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
Wed 1 June a.m. CLBC Lomax Ladies Cup Singles K/O Cabrera  
Wed 1 June a.m & p.m IBC Indalo “Bull” Hong Kong Pairs Club League  Week 5 League Indalo  
Thur 2 June a.m. ABC Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
Fri 3 June 1630 CALB Hong-Kong Pairs Summer competition R/R All venues  
Sat 4 June   FEB Grass Green Fours  Open Competition R/R Cabrera  
Sun 5 June   FEB Grass Green Fours  Open Competition R/R Cabrera  
Mon 5 June   FEB Grass Green Fours  Open Competition R/R Cabrera  
Tues 7 June   FEB Grass Green Fours  Open Competition R/R Cabrera  
Wed 8 June a.m. ABC Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
Wed 8 June a.m & p.m IBC Indalo “Bull” Hong Kong Pairs Club League  Week 6 League Indalo  
Thur 9 June a.m. ABC Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
Fri 10 June 1630 CALB Hong-Kong Pairs Summer competition R/R All venues  
Sat 11 June              
Sun 12 June              
Mon 13 June a.m. IBC Summer Footbowl League Club Competition  Week 1 League Indalo  
Tues 14 June a.m. ABC Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
Wed 15 June a.m & p.m IBC Indalo “Bull” Hong Kong Pairs Club Competition  Week 7 League Indalo  
Thur 16 June a.m. ABC Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
Fri 17 June 1630 CALB Hong-Kong Pairs Summer competition R/R All venues  
Sat 18 June              
Sun 19 June              
Mon 20 June a.m. IBC Summer Footbowl League Club Competition  Week 2 League Indalo  
Tues 21 June a.m. ABC Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
Wed 22 June a.m & p.m IBC Indalo “Bull” Hong Kong Pairs Club Competition – Semi & Final League Indalo  
Wed 22 June a.m. CLBC Redington Gents Cup Singles K/O Cabrera  
Thur 23 June p.m. CLBC Redington Gents Cup Singles K/O Cabrera  
Thur 23 June a.m. ABC Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
Fri 24 June a.m. CLBC Redington Gents Cup Singles K/O Cabrera  
Sat 25 June p.m. CLBC Redington Gents Cup Singles K/O Cabrera  
Sat 25 June p.m. IBC Emerald Isle v Indalo (8 rinks) Friendly Em. Isle  
Sun 26 June a.m & p.m CALB Hong-Kong Pairs 1000 Semi Final &1400 Final   Indalo  
Mon 27 June a.m. IBC Summer Footbowl League Club Competition  Week 3 League Indalo  
Tues 28 June a.m. ABC Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
Wed 29 June a.m. IBC H´cap Singles (One session only per player Club Competition  K/O Indalo  
Thu 30 June p.m. IBC H´cap Singles (One session only per player Club Competition  K/O Indalo  
Thur 30 June a.m. ABC Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
Fri 1 July a.m. IBC H´cap Singles (One session only per player Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Sat 2 July p.m. IBC H´cap Singles (one session only per player) Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Sun 3 July a.m. IBC H´cap Singles (one session only per player) Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Mon 4 July a.m. IBC Summer Footbowl League Club Competition  Week 4 League Indalo  
Tues 5 July p.m. IBC H´cap Singles (One session only per player) Final K/O Indalo  
Tues 5 July a.m. ABC Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
Wed 6 July a.m.            
Thur 7 July a.m. ABC Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
Thur 7 July p.m. IBC Two Wood Pairs Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Fri 8 July a.m. ABC Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples – Final   Almeria  
Fri 8 July a.m. IBC Two Wood Pairs Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Sat 9 July p.m. IBC Two Wood Pairs Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Sun 10 July a.m. IBC Two Wood Pairs Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Sun 10 July a.m. ABC Eleanor McCraw Final   Almeria  
Mon 11 July a.m. IBC Summer Footbowl League Club Competition  Week 5 League Indalo  
Tues 12 July              
Wed 13 July a.m. CLBC Mixed Singles Sets Play Club Competition K/O Cabrera  
Thur 14 July              
Fri 15 July a.m. CLBC Mixed Singles Sets Play Club Competition K/O Cabrera  
Sat 16 July a.m. CLBC Mixed Singles Sets Play Club Competition K/O Cabrera  
Sun 17 July a.m. CLBC Mixed Singles Sets Play Club Competition K/O Cabrera  
Mon 18 July a.m. IBC Summer Footbowl League Club Competition  Week 6 League Indalo  
Tues 19 July              
Wed 20 July              
Thur 21 July a.m. IBC Don Kitchen Summer League Club morning  Week 1 League Indalo  
Fri 22 July              
Sat 23 July              
Sun 24 July              
Mon 25 July a.m. IBC Summer Footbowl League Club Competition  Week 7 League Indalo  
Mon 25 July 1430 FAB Meeting     Almeria DC
Tues 26 July              
Wed 27 July              
Thur 28 July a.m. IBC Don Kitchen Summer League Club morning  Week 2 League Indalo  
Fri 29 July              
Sat 30 July              
Sun 31 July              
Mon 1 Aug a.m. IBC Summer Footbowl League Final League Indalo  
Tues 2 Aug              
Wed 3 Aug a.m. CLBC Mixed Singles Sets Play Club Competition K/O Cabrera  
Thur 4 Aug a.m. IBC Don Kitchen Summer League Club morning  Week 3 League Indalo  
Fri 5 Aug a.m. CLBC Mixed Singles Sets Play Club Competition K/O Cabrera  
Sat 6 Aug p.m. CLBC Mixed Singles Sets Play Club Competition K/O Cabrera  
Sun 7 Aug a.m. CLBC Mixed Singles Sets Play Club Competition K/O Cabrera  
Mon 8 Aug              
Tues 9 Aug              
Wed 10 Aug              
Thur 11 Aug a.m. IBC Don Kitchen Summer League Club morning  Week 4 League Indalo  
Fri 12 Aug              
Sat 13 Aug              
Sun 14 Aug a.m. IBC Two Wood Pairs Club Combination K/O Indalo  
Mon 15 Aug p.m. IBC Two Wood Pairs Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Tues 16 Aug p.m. IBC Two Wood Pairs Club Combination K/O Indalo  
Wed 17 Aug a.m. IBC Two Wood Pairs Club Combination K/O Indalo  
Wed 17 Aug a.m. CLBC Two Wood Triples Club Competition K/O Cabrera  
Thur 18 Aug a.m. IBC Don Kitchen Summer League Club morning    Week 5            League Indalo  
Fri 19 Aug a.m. CLBC Two Wood Triples Club Competition K/O Cabrera  
Sat 20 Aug p.m. CLBC Two Wood Triples Club Competition K/O Cabrera  
Sun 21 Aug a.m. CLBC Two Wood Triples Club Competition K/O Cabrera  
Mon 22 Aug              
Tues 23 Aug              
Wed 24 Aug              
Thur 25 Aug a.m. IBC Don Kitchen Summer League Club morning  Week 6 League Indalo  
Fri 26 Aug a.m. IBC Two Wood Singles Club Combination K/O Indalo  
Sat 27 Aug              
Sun 28 Aug a.m. IBC Two Wood Singles Club Combination K/O Indalo  
Mon 29 Aug a.m. IBC Two Wood Singles Club Combination K/O Indalo  
Tues 30 Aug p.m. IBC Two Wood Singles Club Combination K/O Indalo  
Wed 31 Aug              
Thur 1 Sept a.m. IBC Don Kitchen Summer League Club morning  Week 7 League Indalo  
Fri 2 Sept              
Sat 3 Sept All day IBC Rio Aguas Tournament 4-3-1 Club Competition R/R Indalo  
Sun 4 Sept All day IBC Rio Aguas Tournament  4-3-1 Club Competition R/R Indalo  
Mon 5 Sept All day IBC Rio Aguas Tournament  4-3-1 Club Competition R/R Indalo  
Tues 6 Sept              
Wed 7 Sept              
Thur 8 Sept a.m. IBC Don Kitchen Summer League Club morning  Week 8 League Indalo  
Fri 9 Sept a.m. FAB Liberty Seguros Mixed Triples FAB Competition K/O Almeria  
Sat 10 Sept a.m. FAB Liberty Seguros Mixed Triples FAB Competition K/O Almeria  
Sun 11 Sept a.m. FAB Liberty Seguros Mixed Triples FAB Competition K/O Almeria  
Mon 12 Sept              
Tues 13 Sept p.m. IBC Brindle Cup Hong Kong Pairs Club competition K/O Indalo  
Wed 14 Sept a.m & p.m IBC Brindle Cup Hong Kong Pairs Club competition K/O Indalo  
Wed 14 Sept a.m. CLBC Len Dean Trophy Rinks K/O Cabrera  
Thur 15 Sept a.m. IBC Don Kitchen Summer League Club morning – Final League Indalo  
Thur 15 Sept p.m. IBC Brindle Cup Hong Kong Pairs Club competition K/O Indalo  
Thur 15 Sept a.m. CLBC Len Dean Trophy Rinks K/O Cabrera  
Fri 16 Sept a.m & p.m IBC Brindle Cup Hong Kong Pairs Club competition K/O Indalo  
Fri 16 Sept a.m. CLBC Len Dean Trophy Rinks K/O Cabrera  
Sat 17 Sept 2000 IBC Jan & Johns Quiz night   Social Indalo  
Sat 17 Sept a.m. CLBC Len Dean Trophy Rinks K/O Cabrera  
Sun 18 Sept p.m. IBC Emerald Isle v Indalo Friendly Match Indalo  
Mon 19 Sept a.m. IBC Drawn Triples Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Tues 20 Sept p.m. IBC Drawn Triples Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Wed 21 Sept a.m. IBC Drawn Triples Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Thur 22 Sept p.m. IBC Drawn Triples Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Fri 23 Sept   FAB Andalucian Championships (travelling) K/O Indalo  
Sat 24 Sept   FAB Andalucian Championships   K/O Indalo  
Sun 25 Sept   FAB Andalucian Championships   K/O Indalo  
Mon 26 Sept   FAB Andalucian Championships   K/O Indalo  
Tues 27 Sept   FAB Andalucian Championships   K/O Indalo  
Wed 28 Sept   FAB Andalucian Championships   K/O Indalo  
Thur 29 Sept   FAB Andalucian Championships   K/O Indalo  
Fri 30 Sept   FAB Andalucian Championships   K/O Indalo  
Sat 1 Oct   FAB Andalucian Championships (travelling) K/O Indalo  
Sun 2 Oct a.m. IBC Indalo v Mazarron Friendly (8 triples) Match Indalo  
Mon 3 Oct p.m. CLBC Len Dean Trophy Rinks K/O Cabrera  
Mon 3 Oct a.m. ABC ABC v Istead Rise Friendly Match Almeria  
Mon 3 Oct a.m. IBC Indalo v Finca Guilla Friendly Match Indalo  
Tues 4 Oct p.m.. IBC Indalo v Finca Guilla Friendly Match Indalo  
Tues 4 Oct p.m. CLBC Birstall Bowls Club Visitors Match Cabrera  
Wed 5 Oct 1400 WTL Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 6 Oct p.m. IBC Brindle Cup Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Thur 6 Oct p.m. CLBC Cabrera v Istead Rise Friendly Match Cabrera  
Fri 7 Oct a.m. CLBC Birstall Bowls Club Visitors Match Cabrera  
Fri 7 Oct a.m. ABC Non-Winners Cup Singles K/O Almeria  
Fri 7 Oct a.m. IBC Istead Rise BC, Kent 1 day Friendly Indalo  
Sat 8 Oct p.m. ABC Non-Winners Cup Singles K/O Almeria  
Sat 8 Oct p.m. CLBC Doreen Sands Memorial Trophy Handicap Triples K/O Cabrera  
Sun 9 Oct a.m. ABC Non-Winners Cup Singles K/O Almeria  
Sun 9 Oct a.m. CLBC Doreen Sands Memorial Trophy Handicap Triples K/O Cabrera  
Mon 10 Oct p.m. CLBC Doreen Sands Memorial Trophy Handicap Triples K/O Cabrera  
Tues 11 Oct p.m. CLBC Doreen Sands Memorial Trophy Handicap Triples K/O Cabrera  
Wed 12 Oct 1400 WTL Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 13 Oct p.m. IBC Invitation Competition Practice R/R Indalo  
Fri 14 Oct All Day IBC Invitation Competition Rinks Competition R/R Indalo  
Fri 14 Oct All Day ABC Welcome Together Trophy Snowbirds v Sunseekers + Fish & Chips Match Almeria  
Sat 15 Oct All Day IBC Invitation Competition Rinks Competition R/R Indalo  
Sun 16 Oct All Day IBC Invitation Competition Rinks Competition R/R Indalo  
Sun 16 Oct   CLBC Cabrera v Istead Rise BC Friendly Match Cabrera  
Mon 17 Oct All Day. IBC Invitation Competition Rinks Competition R/R Indalo  
Tues 18 Oct p.m. ABC Avalon Cup Club competition   Almeria  
Tues 18 Oct 1430 FAB Meeting (from 1 Sept)   Mojacar  
Wed 19 Oct 1400 WTL Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 20 Oct 1400 CALB 11-a-Side Inter-club League League All Venues  
Fri 21 Oct a.m. ABC Iberian Challenge Cup Open 3-2-1 Competition R/R Almeria  
Sat 22 Oct a.m. ABC Iberian Challenge Cup Open 3-2-1 Competition R/R Almeria  
Sun 23 Oct a.m. ABC Iberian Challenge Cup Open 3-2-1 Competition R/R Almeria  
Mon 24 Oct p.m. ABC Avalon Cup t.b.c. Club competition   Almeria  
Tues 25 Oct 1400 CALB 11-a-Side Inter-club League League All Venues  
Wed 26 Oct 1400 WTL Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 27 Oct 1400 CALB 11-a-Side Inter-club League League All Venues  
Fri 28 Oct a.m. IBC Drawn Rinks Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Fri 28 Oct a.m. ABC ABC Trophy Drawn Rinks K/O Almeria  
Sat 29 Oct p.m. IBC Drawn Rinks Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Sat 29 Oct   CLBC Ted Barratt Yardstick Nov – March Closing date   Cabrera  
Sat 29 Oct   CALB Mens & Ladies Singles & Pairs Competition start date K/O All venues DC
Sat 29 Oct p.m. ABC ABC Trophy Drawn Rinks K/O Almeria  
Sun 30 Oct a.m. ABC ABC Trophy Drawn Rinks K/O Almeria  
Sun 30 Oct p.m. IBC Vistabella v Indalo Friendly t.b.c. Match Vistabella  
Sun 30 Oct a.m. CLBC Turre Open Mixed Rinks R/R Cabrera  
Mon 31 Oct a.m. ABC ABC Trophy Drawn Rinks K/O Almeria  
Mon 31 Oct p.m. ABC Avalon Cup Club competition tbc Almeria  
Mon 31 Oct a.m.& p.m. IBC Drawn Rinks Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Tues 1 Nov p.m. IBC Drawn Rinks Club Competition K/O Indalo Clash
Tues 1 Nov 1400 CALB 11-a-Side Inter-club League League All Venues Clash
Wed 2 Nov 1400 WTL Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 3 Nov 1400 CALB 11-a-Side Inter-club League League All Venues  
Fri 4 Nov a.m. IBC Drawn Rinks Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Fri 4 Nov a.m. ABC Arthur Pinn Shield Drawn Pairs K/O Almeria  
Sat 5 Nov p.m. IBC Mal Holmes Handicap Triples Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Sat 5 Nov p.m. ABC Arthur Pinn Shield Drawn Pairs K/O Almeria  
Sun 6 Nov a.m. IBC Mal Holmes Handicap Triples Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Sun 6 Nov a.m. ABC Arthur Pinn Shield Drawn Pairs K/O Almeria  
Mon 7 Nov a.m. IBC Mal Holmes Handicap Triples Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Mon 7 Nov p.m. ABC Avalon Cup Club competition   Almeria  
Tues 8 Nov 1400 CALB 11-a.Side Inter-club League League All Venues  
Wed 9 Nov 1400 WTL Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 10 Nov p.m. ABC AGM     Miraflores  
Fri 11 Nov              
Sat 12 Nov a.m. CLBC Cabrera Invitation All Disciplines R/R Cabrera  
Sun 13 Nov a.m. CLBC Cabrera Invitation All Disciplines R/R Cabrera  
Mon 14 Nov p.m. ABC Avalon Cup Club competition   Almeria  
Tues 15 Nov 1400 CALB 11-a-Side Inter-club League League All Venues  
Wed 16 Nov 1400 WTL Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 17 Nov p.m. FAB FAB Competition Mens Pairs K/O Almeria  
Fri 18 Nov a.m. ABC Avalon Cup Club competition   Almeria  
Fri 18 Nov p.m. FAB FAB Competition Mens Pairs K/O Almeria  
Sat 19 Nov p.m. FAB FAB Competition Mens Pairs K/O Almeria  
Sun 20 Nov All day FAB FAB Competition Ladies Singles K/O Cabrera  
Sun 20 Nov All day FAB FAB Competition Ladies Singles K/O Cabrera  
Mon 21 Nov All day FAB FAB Competition Ladies Singles K/O Cabrera  
Mon 21 Nov p.m. FAB FAB Competition Mens Pairs K/O Almeria  
Tues 22 Nov p.m. FAB FAB Competition Ladies Pairs K/O Indalo  
Wed 23 Nov 1400 WTL Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 24 Nov 1400 CALB 11-a-Side Final   t.b.a.  
Fri 25 Nov All day FAB FAB Competition Ladies Pairs K/O Indalo  
Fri 25 Nov All day. FAB FAB Competition Mens Singles K/O Mojacar  
Sat 26 Nov p.m. FAB FAB Competition Mens Singles K/O Mojacar  
Sun 27 Nov All day FAB FAB Competition Mens Singles K/O Mojacar  
Sun 27 Nov p.m. FAB FAB Competition Ladies Pairs K/O Indalo  
Mon 28 Nov All day FAB FAB Competition Singles & Pairs Finals K/O Indalo  
Tues 29 Nov p.m. ABC Avalon Cup Club competition   Almeria  
Tues 29 Nov p.m. ABC Avalon Cup Club competition   Almeria  
Wed 30 Nov 1400 WTL Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 1 Dec 1400 CALB Mixed Fours Fours Knock-out K/O All venues  
Fri 2 Dec a.m. CALB Mixed Fours Fours Knock-out K/O All venues  
Sat 3 Dec p.m. CALB Mixed Fours Fours Knock-out K/O All venues  
Sun 4 Dec a.m & p.m CALB Mixed Fours Fours Knock-out Semis & Final K/O Almeria  
Sun 4 Dec   CALB Mens  Ladies Singles & Pairs 1st Round Play by date      
Mon 5 Dec a.m & p.m.. IBC Veterans Singles Trophy Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Mon 5 Dec p.m. ABC Avalon Cup Club competition   Almeria  
Tues 6 Dec p.m. ABC Avalon Cup Final   Almeria  
Tues 6 Dec p.m. IBC Veterans Singles Trophy Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Wed 7 Dec 1400 WTL Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 8 Dec a.m. ABC Xmas Club Day Xmas Bowling, Lunch & Presentation   Almeria  
Thur 8 Dec a.m. CLBC Los Amigos Competition Drawn Triples   Cabrera  
Thur 8 Dec p.m. IBC Veterans Singles Trophy Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Fri 9 Dec a.m & p.m IBC Veterans Singles Trophy Club Competition K/O Indalo  
Fri 9 Dec a.m. CLBC Los Amigos Competition Drawn Triples   Cabrera  
Sat 10 Dec   IBC Indalo Club Xmas Dinner        
Sat 10 Dec a.m. CLBC Los Amigos Competition Drawn Triples   Cabrera  
Sun 11 Dec a.m. CLBC Los Amigos Competition Drawn Triples   Cabrera  
Mon 12 Dec              
Tues 13 Dec              
Wed 14 Dec p.m. WTL Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Thur 15  to 30 Dec – no fixtures
[Slashdot] [Digg] [Reddit] [del.icio.us] [Facebook] [Technorati] [Google] [StumbleUpon]

You may also like...

2 Responses

  1. January 6, 2017

    […] 2016 Combined Fixtures […]

  2. January 8, 2017

    […] 2016 Combined Fixtures […]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *