2012 ALBC Fixtures

ALMERIA  LAWN BOWLS CLUB – FIXTURES 2012   (Currently based on 2011 dates all tbc)

2012  Jan 1   Sun 1100

ABC

Club Special TBA  
Jan 4 Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Jan 5 Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Home
Jan 6 Fri 1400

CALB

Ladies Charity Triples Ladies Triples tbc
Jan 9 Mon 10.15

ABC

ALBC Trophy 1st day Drawn Fours Knock-out Home
Jan 10 Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League All Venues
Jan 11 Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Jan 12 Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Home
Jan 13 Fri 1400

ABC

ALBC Trophy 2nd day Drawn Fours Knock-out Home
Jan 15 Sun Play by date

CALB

Mens & Ladies Pairs & Singles Play by date Round 2  
Jan 17 Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League All Venues
Jan 18 Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Jan 23 Mon 1030

Open

Los Gallardos Trophy Fours Round Robin Home
Jan 24 Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League All Venues
Jan 25 Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Jan 26 Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Home
Jan 27 Fri 1030

Open

Los Gallardos Trophy Fours Round Robin Home
Feb 1 Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Feb 2 Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Home
Feb 3 Fri 1030

ABC

Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase Mens & Ladies Singles -All day competition Home
Feb 5 Sun Play by date

CALB

Mens & Ladies Pairs & Singles Play by date Round 3  

 

Feb 6 Mon 1030

ABC

Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase Mens & Ladies Singles -All day competition Home
Feb 7 Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League All Venues
Feb 8 Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Feb 9 Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Home
Feb 10 Fri 1015

ABC

Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase Mens & Ladies Singles -All day competition Home
Feb 11 Sat 1400

ABC

Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase If required Home
Feb 14 Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League All Venues
Feb 15 Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Feb 16 Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Home
Feb 17 Fri 1400

CALB

Ladies Charity Triples Ladies Triples tbc
Feb 22 Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Feb 20 Mon 1030

ABC

Parsons & Jacksons Mens & Ladies Singles & Pairs Home
Feb 23 Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Home
Feb # 24 Fri 1030

ABC

Parsons & Jacksons Mens & Ladies Singles & Pairs Home
Feb 26 Sat 1400

ABC

Parsons & Jacksons If required  
Feb 26 Sun Play by date

CALB

Mens & Ladies Pairs & Singles Play by date Round 4 Q finals  
Feb # 24 Fri tbc

Open

Caser Open Rinks 4 day competition Indalo
Feb 25 Sat tbc

Open

Caser Open Rinks 4 day competion Indalo
Feb 26 Sun tbc

Open

Caser Open Rinks 4 day competition Indalo
Feb 27 Mon tbc

Open

Caser Open Rinks 4 day competion Indalo

 

#Clash

Feb 29 Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Mar 1 Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Home
Mar 5 Mon 1030

ABC

Inaugural Cup Mixed Pairs round robin All day competition Home
Mar 7 Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Mar 8 Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Home
Mar 9 Fri 1030

ABC

Inaugural Cup Mixed Pairs round robin All day competition Home
Mar 11 Sun Play by date

CALB

Mens & Ladies Pairs & Singles Round 5 Semi-Finals  
Mar 14 Wed 1400 ABC Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Mar 16 Fri 1030 CALB Mens & Ladies Singles Finals Home
Mar 16 Fri 1400 CALB Mens & Ladies Pairs Finals Home
Mar 17 Sat 1031

ABC

St Patricks Day Fun Day Home
Mar 19 Mon 1015

ABC

ALBC Trophy Drawn Triples Knock-out 1st Round Home
Mar 19 Mon 1400

ABC

ALBC Trophy Drawn Triples Knock-out 2nd Round Home
Mar 21 Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Mar 22 Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Final Home
Mar 23 Fri 1030

ABC

ALBC Trophy Drawn Triples semi-finals & Final Home
Mar 28 Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Apr 6 Fri 1030

Open

Millennium Cup Open Mixed Triples Round-robin Home
Apr 10 Tues tbc

Open

Los Pastores Open Mixed Triples Cabrera
Apr 11 Wed tbc

Open

Los Pastores Open Mixed Triples Cabrera
Apr # 23 Mon 1730

ABC

Eleanor McCraw Cup Summer competition every Mon – 5th Sept. Home
Apr # 23 Mon 1030

ABC

St Georges Day Fun Day Home
Apr 25 Wed 1730

ABC

Reliant Shield Summer Competition every Wed – 5 Sept Home
May

6

Fridays 1630

CALB

Hong Kong Pairs Friday Summer competition All Venues
May

tbc

Play dates May 4, 11, 18, 25 & June 1, 8 15 & 22  
June

24

Sun 1030

CALB

Hong Kong Pairs Semi-finals Indalo
June

24

Sun 1400

CALB

Hong Kong Pairs Final Indalo
Sept

3

Mon 1730

ABC

Eleanor McCraw Cup Final Home
Sept

5

Wed 1730

ABC

Reliant Trophy Final Home
Sept

19

Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Sept

26

Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Sept

28

Fri tbc

Indalo

Open Rinks 4 day Open Rinks Indalo
Sept

29

Sat tbc

Indalo

Open Rinks 4 day Open Rinks Indalo
Sept

30

Sun tbc

Indalo

Open Rinks 4 day Open Rinks Indalo
Oct

1

Mon tbc

Indalo

Open Rinks 4 day Open Rinks Indalo
Oct

3

Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Oct

8

Mon 1030

ABC

Non-Winners Cup Singles – all day competition Home
Oct

10

Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Oct

14

Fri 1030

ABC

Non-Winners Cup Singles – all day competition Home
Oct

17

Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Oct

24

Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Oct

28

Fri 1400

ABC

Welcome Together Trophy Snowbirds & Sunseekers comp. & buffet Home
Oct

30

Tues 1400

CALB

11 a Side Inter Club League All Venues
Oct

31

Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Nov

2

Fri 1400

CALB

Ladies Charity Triples Ladies Triples  
Nov

5

Mon 1030

ABC

J McCraw 2 Wood Singles Knock-out Home
Nov

6

Tues 1400

CALB

11 a Side Inter Club League All Venues
Nov

7

Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Nov

8

Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe – 1st game Drawn Fours Home
Nov

11

Fri 1030

ABC

J McCraw 2 wood Singles Knock-out Home
Nov

tbc

Sun Closing Date

CALB

Pairs & Singles Mens & Ladies Pairs & Singles Knock-out  
Nov

12

Mon 1015

ABC

A Pinn Shield Drawn Pairs Knock-out 1st & 2nd rounds Home
Nov

13

Tue 1400

CALB

11 A Side Inter Club competition All Venues
Nov

14

Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Nov

15

Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe – 2nd game Drawn Fours Home
Nov 16 Fri 1015

ABC

A Pinn Shield Drawn Pairs Knock-out Q Final & S Final Home
Nov 17 Sat 1400

ABC

A Pinn Shield Drawn Pairs Knock-out Final Home
Nov 20 Tues 1400

CALB

11 A Side Inter Club competition All Venues
Nov 21 Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Nov 22 Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe 3rd game Drawn fours Home
Nov 23 Fri 1400

CALB

Ladies Charity Triples Ladies Triples tbc
Nov   Sun  

CALB

Mixed Fours Knock-out Closing date  
Nov 26 Mon 1015 & 1400

ABC

Palace Cup Handicap Singles Home
Nov 27 Tues 1400

CALB

11 A Side Inter Club Competition All Venues
Nov 28 Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Dec tbc Wed Start date

CALB

Mens & Ladies Pairs & Singles All Venues
Nov 29 Thurs 1400

CALB

Mixed Fours Fours Knock-out All Venues
Nov 30 Fri 1000

CALB

Mixed Fours Fours Knock-out All Venues
Dec 1 Sun 1400

CALB

Mixed Fours Fours Knock-out All Venues
Dec 5 Mon 1015 & 1400

ABC

Palace Cup Handicap Singles Home
Dec 4 Tues 1400

CALB

11 A Side Inter Club Competition All Venues
Dec 5 Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Dec 12 Wed 1400

CALB

Wed Triples League Inter Club League All Venues
Dec 13 Thur 1400

ABC

Frank Sharpe 4th game Drawn fours Home
Dec 26 Wed 1030

ABC

Club Special TBA Home
[Slashdot] [Digg] [Reddit] [del.icio.us] [Facebook] [Technorati] [Google] [StumbleUpon]

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *