2013 ALBC Fixtures (Updated 23/09/12)

ALMERIA  LAWN BOWLS CLUB – FIXTURES 2013

2013  Jan 1  Tues 1100

ALBC

New Year Club Special TBA   Almeria
Jan

8

Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League League R/R All Venues
Jan

9

Wed 1000

FAB

National Triples Qualifiers K/O Indalo
Jan

10

Thur 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe 5th game Drawn Fours League Almeria
Jan

12

Sat 1400

FAB

National Triples Qualifiers K/O Indalo
Jan

13

Sun 1000

FAB

National Triples Qualifiers K/O Indalo
Jan

15

Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League League R/R All Venues
Jan

16

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues
Jan

17

Thur 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria
Jan

22

Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League League R/R All Venues
Jan

23

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition   All Venues
Jan

24

Thur 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours   Almeria
Jan

25

Fri 1000

ALBC

Joe McCraw 2 Wood Singles Knock-out (day 1 of  3) K/O Almeria
Jan

26

Sun 1000

ALBC

Joe McCraw 2 Wood Singles Knock-out (day 2 of  3) K/O Almeria
Jan

27

Mon 1000

ALBC

Joe McCraw 2 Wood Singles Knock-out (day 3 of 3) K/O Almeria
Jan

29

Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League League R/R All Venues  
Jan

30

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Jan

31

Thurs 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria  
Feb

1

Fri 1000

ALBC

Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase Mens & Ladies Singles K/O Almeria  
Feb

2

Sat 1400

ALBC

Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase Mens & Ladies Singles K/O Almeria  
Feb

3

Sun 1000

ALBC

Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase Mens & Ladies Singles K/O Almeria  
Feb

4

Mon 1000

ALBC

Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase Mens & Ladies Singles K/O Almeria  
Feb

5

Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League League R/R All venues  
Feb

6

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Feb

7

Thurs 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria  
Feb

9

Sat 1000

FEB

National Mixed Triples C’ships Finals (Almeria Region) Round-robin R/R Indalo  
Feb

10

Sun 1000

FEB

National Mixed Triples C’ships Finals (Almeria Region) Round-robin R/R Indalo  
Feb

10

Sun 1400

Visitors

Perigord Lawn Bowls Club Nos. t.b.c. Match Almeria  
Feb

11

Mon 1000

ALBC

Parsons & Jackson Trophies Mens & Ladies Pairs  (day 1 of 3) K/O Almeria  
Feb

12

Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League League R/R All Venues  
Feb

13

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League League All Venues  
Feb

14

Thurs 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria  
Feb

15

Fri 1000

ALBC

Parsons & Jacksons Trophies Mens & Ladies Pairs (day 2 of 3) K/O Almeria  
Feb

16

Sat 1400

ALBC

Parsons & Jacksons Trophies Mens & Ladies Pairs Finals (day 3  of 3) K/O Almeria  
Feb

17

Sun 1400

Visitors

Perigord Lawn Bowls Club Nos. t.b.c. Match Almeria  
Feb

20

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Feb

21

Thurs 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria  
Feb

23

Sat  

IBC

Avalon Invitation Rinks Invitation Competition R/R Indalo  
Feb

24

Sun  

IBC

Avalon Invitation Rinks Invitation Competition R/R Indalo  
Feb

25

Mon  

IBC

Avalon Invitation Rinks Invitation Competition R/R Indalo  
Feb

26

Tues  

IBC

Avalon Invitation Rinks Invitation Competition R/R Indalo  
Feb

27

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Feb

28

Thurs 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria  
Mar

4

Mon 1000

ALBC

Inaugural Cup – Open Mixed Pairs R/R Almeria  
Mar

5

Tues 1000

ALBC

Inaugural Cup – Open Mixed Pairs R/R Almeria  
Mar

6

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Mar

7

Thurs 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria  
Mar

9

Sat 1000

CLBC

Basil Withers Cup – Open Mixed Fours R/R Cabrera  
Mar

10

Sun 1000

CLBC

Basil Withers Cup – Open Mixed Fours R/R Cabrera  
Mar

11

Mon 1000

ALBC

ALBC Trophy Drawn Triples  (day 1 of 2) K/O Almeria  
Mar

12

Tues  

CALB

Mens & Ladies Pairs & Singles Semi – finals if required K/O    
Mar

13

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Mar

14

Thurs 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria  
Mar

15

Fri 1000

CALB

Mens & Ladies final Singles 1030  Pairs 1400 K/O Almeria  
Mar

17

Sun 1001

ALBC

St Patricks Day Fun Day   Almeria  
Mar

18

Mon 1000

ALBC

ALBC Trophy Drawn Triples    (day 2 of 2) K/O Almeria  
Mar

20

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues  
Mar

22

Fri  

IBC

Indalo 4-2-2 Invitation Invitation Competition R/R Indalo  
Mar

23

Sat  

IBC

Indalo 4-2-2 Invitation Invitation Competition R/R Indalo  
Mar

24

Sun  

IBC

Indalo 4-2-2 Invitation Invitation Competition R/R Indalo  
Mar

25

Mon  

IBC

Indalo 4-2-2 Invitation Invitation Competition R/R Indalo  
Mar

27

Wed 1400

WTL

Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition League    
Mar

28

Thurs 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Final League Almeria  
Apr

5

Fri 1000

ALBC

Club morning Roll-up   Almeria  
Apr

6

Sat 1000

ALBC

Millennium Cup – Open Mixed Triples R/R Almeria  
Apr

7

Sun 1000

ALBC

Millennium Cup – Open Mixed Triples R/R Almeria  
Apr

11

Thurs 1400

Visitors

Vistabella Rinks nos. t.b.c. Match Almeria  
Apr

12

Fri 1930

FAB

Presentation Dinner     t.b.a.  
Apr

14

Sun 1000

CLBC

Los Pastores Open Mixed Triples R/R Cabrera  
Apr

15

Mon 1000

CLBC

Los Pastores Open Mixed Triples R/R Cabrera  
Apr

16

Tues 1400

Visitors

B C Suffolk t.b.c. Match Almeria  
Apr

18

Thur  

FAB

3-2-1 Competition FEB Competition R/R Almeria  
Apr

19

Fri  

FAB

3-2-1 Competition FEB Competition R/R Almeria  
Apr

20

Sat  

FAB

3-2-1 Competition FEB Competition R/R Almeria  
Apr

22

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
Apr

23

Tues 1000

ALBC

St Georges Day Fun Competition & BBQ   Almeria  
Apr

26

Fri 1000

ALBC

Club morning Roll-up   Almeria  
Apr

29

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
May

3

Fri 1630

CALB

Hong-Kong Pairs Friday summer competition R/R All venues  
May

6

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
May

9

Thur 1630

CALB

Hong-Kong Pairs Friday summer competition R/R All venues  
May

12

Sun FEB

Spanish National Championships     t.b.a.  
May

13

Mon FEB

Spanish National Championships     t.b.a.  
May

13

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
May

14

Tues FEB

Spanish National Championships     t.b.a.  
May

15

Wed FEB

Spanish National Championships     t.b.a.  
May

16

Thur FEB

Spanish National Championships     t.b.a.  
May

17

Fri FEB

Spanish National Championships     t.b.a.  
May

18

Sat FEB

Spanish National Championships     t.b.a.  
May

19

Sun FEB

Spanish National Championships     t.b.a.  
May

20

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
May

20

Mon FEB

Spanish National Championships     t.b.a.  
May

21

Tues FEB

Spanish National Championships     t.b.a.  
May

22

Wed FEB

Spanish National Championships     t.b.a.  
May

23

Thur FEB

Spanish National Championships     t.b.a.  
May

24

Fri FEB

Spanish National Championships     t.b.a.  
May

25

Sat FEB

Spanish National Championships     t.b.a.  
May

26

Sun FEB

Spanish National Championships     t.b.a.  
May

27

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
May

31

Fri CALB

1630

Hong Kong Pairs Summer competition R/R All venues  
June

3

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples Leaguer Almeria  
June

7

Fri CALB

1630

Hong Kong Pairs Summer competition R/R All venues  
June

8

Sat FEB

1000

National Grass Green Comp Rinks R/R Cabrera  
June

9

Sun FEB

1000

National Grass Green Comp Rinks R/R Cabrera  
June

10

Mon FEB

1000

National Grass Green Comp Rinks R/R Cabrera  
June

10

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
June

11

Tues FEB

1000

National Grass Green Comp Rinks R/R Cabrera  
June

14

Fri 1630

CALB

Hong-Kong Pairs Summer competition R/R All venues  
June

17

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
June

21

Fri 1630

CALB

Hong-Kong Pairs Summer Competition R/R All venues  
June

22

Sat 1000

FEB

Tri-Provincial Competition   R/R Almeria  
June

23

Sun 1000

FEB

Tri-Provincial Competition   R/R Almeria  
June

24

Mon 1000

FEB

Tri-Provincial Competition   R/R Almeria  
June

26

Wed 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
June

30

Sun 1000

CALB

Hong-Kong Pairs Semi-finals & Final Match Indalo  
July

1

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
July

3

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
July

8

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria  
July

10

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
July

15

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples –  Final Match Almeria  
July

17

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
July

24

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
July

31

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
Aug

5

Mon 1730

ALBC

Club Competition tbc Hong Kong Pairs R/R Almeria  
Aug

7

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
Aug

12

Mon 1730

ALBC

Club Competition tbc Hong Kong Pairs R/R Almeria  
Aug

14

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
Aug

19

Mon 1730

ALBC

Club Competition tbc Hong Kong Pairs R/R Almeria  
Aug

21

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
Aug

26

Mon 1730

ALBC

 Club Competition tbc Hong Kong Pairs R/R Almeria  
Aug

28

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
Sept

2

Mon 1730

ALBC

Club Competition tbc Hong Kong Pairs R/R Almeria  
Sept

4

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
Sept

9

Mon 1730

ALBC

Club Competition  tbc Hong Kong Pairs R/R Almeria  
Sept

11

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
Sept

14

Sat  

FEB

FAB Rinks FEB Competition K/O Almeria  
Sept

15

Sun  

FEB

FAB Rinks FEB Competition K/O Almeria  
Sept

16

Mon 1730

ALBC

Club Competition tbc Hong Kong Pairs R/R Almeria  
Sept

18

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria  
Sept

25

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs – Final Match Almeria  
Sept

29

Sun  

FEB

European Championships FEB Competition R/R t.b.a.  
Sept

30

Mon  

FEB

European Championships FEB Competition R/R t.b.a.  
Oct

1

Tues  

FEB

European Championships FEB Competition R/R t.b.a.  
Oct

2

Wed  

FEB

European Championships FEB Competition R/R t.b.a.  
Oct

3

Thur  

FEB

European Championships FEB Competition R/R t.b.a.  
Oct

4

Fri  

FEB

European Championships FEB Competition R/R t.b.a.  
Oct

5

Sat 1000

CLBC

Turre Open Mixed Rinks R/R Cabrera  
Oct

7

Mon 1000

ALBC

Non-Winners Cup Singles  (day 1 of 2) K/O Almeria  
Oct

9

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues  
Oct

11

Fri 1000

ALBC

Non-Winners Cup Singles  (day 2 of 2) K/O Almeria  
Oct

16

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues  
Oct

18

Fri 1400

ALBC

Welcome Together Trophy Snowbirds v Sunseekers & Fish & Chips Match Almeria  
Oct

19

Sat  

IBC

Invitation Rinks Competition Invitation Competition R/R Indalo  
Oct

20

Sun  

IBC

Invitation Rinks Competition Invitation Competition R/R Indalo  
Oct

21

Mon  

IBC

Invitation Rinks Competition Invitation Competition R/R Indalo  
Oct

22

Tues  

IBC

Invitation Rinks Competition Invitation Competition R/R Indalo  
Oct

23

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues  
Oct

27

Sun 1000

ALBC

Los Gallardos Open Invitation Invitation Fours R/R Almeria  
Oct

28

Mon 1000

ALBC

Los Gallardos Open Invitation Invitation Fours R/R Almeria  
Oct

29

Tues 1400

CALB

11-a-side Inter Club League R/R All venues  
Oct

30

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues  
Oct

31

Thur 1400

CALB

11-a-side Inter Club League R/R All venues  
Nov

1

Fri 1000

ALBC

ALBC Trophy Drawn Fours R/R Almeria  
Nov

2

Sat 1400

ALBC

ALBC Trophy Drawn Fours R/R Almeria  
Nov

3

Sun 1000

ALBC

ALBC Trophy Drawn Fours R/R Almeria  
Nov

4

Mon 1000

ALBC

Joe McCraw 2 Wood Singles 1 meter stick K/O Almeria  
Nov

5

Tues 1400

CALB

11-a-side Inter Club League R/R All venues  
Nov

6

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues  
Nov

7

Thur 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria  
Nov

11

Mon 1000

ALBC

Arthur Pinn Shield Drawn Pairs K/O Almeria  
Nov

12

Tues 1400

CALB

11-a-side Inter Club League R/R All venues  
Nov

13

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues  
Nov

14

Thur 1400

CALB

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria  
Nov

15

Fri 1000

ALBC

Arthur Pinn Shield Drawn Pairs K/O Almeria  
Nov

16

Sat 1000

CLBC

Cabrera Invitation Tournament All disciplines R/R Cabrera  
Nov

17

Sun 1000

CLBC

Cabrera Invitation Tournament All disciplines R/R Cabrera  
Nov

18

Mon 1000

ALBC

Arthur Pinn Shield Drawn Pairs K/O Almeria  
Nov

19

Tues 1400

CALB

11-a-side Inter Club League R/R All venues  
Nov

20

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues  
Nov

21

Thur 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria  
Nov

21

Thur 1400

FEB

FEB Knock-out Competition Mens Singles K/O Indalo  
Nov

21

Thur 1400

FEB

FEB Knock-out Competition Ladies Pairs K/O Cabrera  
Nov

23

Sat 1400

FEB

FEB Knock-out Competition Mens Singles K/O Indalo  
Nov

23

Sat 1400

FEB

FEB Knock-out Competition Ladies Pairs K/O Cabrera  
Nov

24

Sun 1000

FEB

FEB Knock-out Competition Mens Singles K/O Indalo  
Nov

24

Sun 1000

FEB

FEB Knock-out Competition Ladies Pairs K/O Cabrera  
Nov

25

Mon 1000

FEB

FEB Knock-out Competition Mens Singles K/O Indalo  
Nov

25

Mon 1000

FEB

FEB Knok-out Competition Ladies Pairs K/O Cabrera  
Nov

26

Tues 1400

CALB

11-a-side Inter Club League League All venues  
Nov

27

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues  
Nov

28

Thur 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria  
Nov

30

Sat 1400

FAB

FEB Knock-out Competition Ladies Singles K/O

Indalo

 
Nov

30

Sat 1400

FEB

FEB Knock-out Competition Mens Pairs K/O

Cabrera

 
Dec

1

Sun 1000

FEB

FEB Knock-out Competition Ladies Singles K/O

Indalo

 
Dec

1

Sun 1000

FEB

FEB Knock-out Competition Mens Pairs K/O

Cabrera

 
Dec

2

Mon 1000

FEB

FEB Knock-out Competition Ladies Singles K/O

Indalo

 
Dec

2

Mon 1000

FEB

FEB Knock-out Competition Mens Pairs K/O

Cabrera

 
Dec

3

Tues 1400

FEB

FEB Knock-out Competition Ladies Singles K/O

Indalo

 
Dec

3

Tues 1400

FEB

FEB Knock-out Competition Mens Pairs K/O

Cabrera

 
Dec

4

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues  
Dec

5

Thur 1400

CALB

Mixed Fours Fours knock-out (any gender) K/O All venues  
Dec

6

Fri 1000

CALB

Mixed Fours Fours knock-out (any gender) K/O All venues  
Dec

8

Sun 1000

CALB

Mixed Fours Fours knock (any gender) Semis & Final Match t.b.a.  
Dec

9

Mon 1000

ALBC

Palace Cup Handicap Singles K/O Almeria  
Dec

10

Tues 1400

ALBC

Palace Cup Handicap Singles K/O Almeria  
Dec

11

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues  
Dec

12

Thur  

AGM/Prizes & buffet        
[Slashdot] [Digg] [Reddit] [del.icio.us] [Facebook] [Technorati] [Google] [StumbleUpon]

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *