2013 ALBC Fixtures (updated 6/9/13)

  ALMERIA  LAWN  BOWLING  CLUB  –  FIXTURES 2013

Jan

6

Sun 1030

ALBC

Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria
Jan

8

Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League League R/R All Venues
Jan

10

Thur 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe 5th game Drawn Fours League Almeria
Jan

11

Fri 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues
Jan

13

Sun 1400

CALB

11 a Side Final League Indalo
Jan

13

Sun 1030

ALBC

Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria
Jan

15

Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League League R/R All Venues
Jan

16

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues
Jan

17

Thur 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe 6th Drawn Fours League Almeria
Jan

20

Sun 1030

ALBC

Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria
Jan

22

Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League League R/R All Venues
Jan

23

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition All Venues
Jan

24

Thur 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe 7th Drawn Fours Almeria
Jan

25

Fri 1000

ALBC

Joe McCraw 2 Wood Singles Knock-out (day 1 of  3) K/O Almeria
Jan

27

Sun 1000

ALBC

Joe McCraw 2 Wood Singles Knock-out (day 2 of  3) K/O Almeria
Jan

28

Mon 1000

ALBC

Joe McCraw 2 Wood Singles Knock-out (day 3 of 3) K/O Almeria
Jan

29

Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League League R/R All Venues
Jan

30

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues
Jan

31

Thurs 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe 8th Drawn Fours League Almeria
Feb

1

Fri 1000

ALBC

Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase Mens & Ladies Singles K/O Almeria
Feb

2

Sat 1400

ALBC

Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase Mens & Ladies Singles K/O Almeria
Feb

3

Sun 1000

ALBC

Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase Mens & Ladies Singles K/O Almeria
Feb

4

Mon 1000

ALBC

Dyer Cup & Appleby Vase Mens & Ladies Singles K/O Almeria
Feb

5

Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League League R/R All venues
Feb

6

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues
Feb

7

Thurs 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe 9th Drawn Fours League Almeria
Feb

8

Fri 1000

FEB

FAB Rinks (Almeria Region) R/R Indalo
Feb

8

Fri 1400

Ladies

Ladies Charity Triples ABC v Cabrera League Almeria
Feb

9

Sat 1000

FEB

FAB Rinks (Almeria Region) R/R Indalo
Feb

10

Sun 1000

FEB

FAB Rinks (Almeria Region) R/R Indalo
Feb

10

Sun 1030

ALBC

Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria
Feb

10

Sun 1400

Visitors

Perigord Lawn Bowls Club 18 bowlers Match Almeria
Feb

12

Tues 1400

CALB

4s Competition Inter Club League League R/R All Venues
Feb

13

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Inter Club League League All Venues
Feb

14

Thurs 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe 10th Drawn Fours League Almeria
Feb

15

Fri 1000

ALBC

Parsons & Jacksons Trophies Mens & Ladies Pairs K/O Almeria
Feb

16

Sat 1400

ALBC

Parsons & Jacksons Trophies Mens & Ladies Pairs Finals K/O Almeria
Feb

17

Sun 1030

ALBC

Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria
Feb

17

Sun 1400

Visitors

Perigord Lawn Bowls Club 18 bowlers Match Almeria
Feb

18

Mon 1000

ALBC

Parsons & Jacksons Trophies Mens & Ladies Pairs K/O Almeria
Feb

20

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues
Feb

21

Thurs 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe 11th Drawn Fours League Almeria
Feb

22

Fri 1400

Ladies

Ladies Charity Triples t.b.c. Almeria v Indalo t.b.c. League Almeria
Feb

23

Sat

IBC

Avalon Invitation Rinks Invitation Competition R/R Indalo
Feb

24

Sun

IBC

Avalon Invitation Rinks Invitation Competition R/R Indalo
Feb

24

Sun 1030

ALBC

Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria
Feb

25

Mon

IBC

Avalon Invitation Rinks Invitation Competition R/R Indalo
Feb

25

Mon 1400

Ladies

Ladies Charity Triples Cabrera v ABC League Cabrera
Feb

26

Tues

IBC

Avalon Invitation Rinks Invitation Competition R/R Indalo
Feb

27

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues
Feb

28

Thurs 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe 12th Drawn Fours League Almeria
Mar

1

Fri 1400

Ladies

Ladies Charity Triples Indalo v Almeria League Indalo
Mar

3

Sun 1030

ALBC

Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria
Mar

4

Mon 1000

ALBC

Inaugural Cup – Open Mixed Pairs R/R Almeria
Mar

5

Tues 1000

ALBC

Inaugural Cup – Open Mixed Pairs R/R Almeria
Mar

6

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues
Mar

7

Thurs 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe 13th Drawn Fours League Almeria
Mar

9

Sat 1000

CLBC

Basil Withers Cup – Open Mixed Pairs R/R Cabrera
Mar

10

Sun 1000

CLBC

Basil Withers Cup – Open Mixed Pairs R/R Cabrera
Mar

10

Sun 1030

ALBC

Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria
Mar

10

Sun 1930

FAB

Presentation Dinner Miraflores
Mar

11

Mon 1000

ALBC

ALBC Trophy Drawn Triples  (day 1 of 2) K/O Almeria
Mar

12

Tues

CALB

Mens & Ladies Pairs & Singles Semi-finals play by date K/O
Mar

13

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues
Mar

14

Thurs 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Final League Almeria
Mar

15

Fri 1000

CALB

Mens & Ladies final Singles 1030  Pairs 1400 K/O Almeria
Mar

17

Sun 1001

ALBC

St Patricks Day Fun Day Almeria
Mar

18

Mon 1000

ALBC

ALBC Trophy Drawn Triples    (day 2 of 2) K/O Almeria
Mar

20

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All Venues
Mar

22

Fri

IBC

Indalo 4-2-2 Invitation Invitation Competition R/R Indalo
Mar

23

Sat

IBC

Indalo 4-2-2 Invitation Invitation Competition R/R Indalo
Mar

24

Sun

IBC

Indalo 4-2-2 Invitation Invitation Competition R/R Indalo
Mar

24

Sun 1030

ALBC

Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almria
Mar

25

Mon

IBC

Indalo 4-2-2 Invitation Invitation Competition R/R Indalo
Mar

27

Wed 1400

WTL

Wednesday Triples League Provincial Competition League
Mar

31

Sun 1030

ALBC

Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria
Apr

6

Sat 1000

ALBC

Millennium Cup – Open Mixed Triples R/R Almeria
Apr

7

Sun 1000

ALBC

Millennium Cup – Open Mixed Triples R/R Almeria
Apr

11

Thurs 1400

Visitors

Vistabella 6 triples Match Almeria
Apr

14

Sun 1030

ALBC

Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria
Apr

14

Sun 1000

CLBC

Los Pastores Open Mixed Triples R/R Cabrera
Apr

15

Mon 1000

CLBC

Los Pastores Open Mixed Triples R/R Cabrera
Apr

16

Tues 1400

Visitors

East Anglia Bowling Club 7 triples Match Almeria
Apr

18

Thur 1000

FAB

3-2-1 Competition FEB Competition R/R Almeria
Apr

19

Fri 1000

FAB

3-2-1 Competition FEB Competition R/R Almeria
Apr

20

Sat 1000

FAB

3-2-1 Competition FEB Competition R/R Almeria
Apr

21

Sun 1030

ALBC

Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria
Apr

23

Tues 1000

ALBC

St Georges Day Fun Competition & BBQ Almeria
Apr

28

Sun 1030

ALBC

Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria
Apr

29

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria
May

1

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria
May

3

Fri 1630

CALB

Hong-Kong Pairs Friday summer competition R/R All venues
May

6

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria
May

8

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria
May

9

Thur 1630

CALB

Hong-Kong Pairs Friday summer competition R/R All venues
May

12

Sun

ALBC

Masons Day All Day Match Almeria
May

12

Sun

FEB

Spanish National Championships t.b.a.
May

13

Mon

FEB

Spanish National Championships t.b.a.
May

13

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria
May

14

Tues

FEB

Spanish National Championships t.b.a.
May

15

Wed

FEB

Spanish National Championships t.b.a.
May

15

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria
May

16

Thur

FEB

Spanish National Championships t.b.a.
May

17

Fri

FEB

Spanish National Championships t.b.a.
May

18

Sat

FEB

Spanish National Championships t.b.a.
May

19

Sun

FEB

Spanish National Championships t.b.a.
May

20

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria
May

20

Mon

FEB

Spanish National Championships t.b.a.
May

21

Tues

FEB

Spanish National Championships t.b.a.
May

22

Wed

FEB

Spanish National Championships t.b.a.
May

22

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria
May

23

Thur

FEB

Spanish National Championships t.b.a.
May

24

Fri

FEB

Spanish National Championships t.b.a.
May

25

Sat

FBE

Spanish National Championships t.b.a.
May

26

Sun

FEB

Spanish National Championships t.b.a.
May

27

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria
May

29

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria
May

31

Fri 1630

CALB

Hong Kong Pairs Summer competition R/R All venues
June

3

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria
June

5

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria
June

7

Fri 1630

CALB

Hong Kong Pairs Summer competition R/R All venues
June

8

Sat 1000

FEB

Tri Provincial FEB Competition R/R Almeria
June

9

Sun 1000

FEB

Tri Provincail FEB Competition R/R Almeria
June

10

Mon 1000

FEB

Tri Provincial FEB Competition E/R Almeria
June

12

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria
June

14

Fri 1630

CALB

Hong-Kong Pairs Summer competition R/R All venues
June

17

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria
June

19

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria
June

21

Fri 1630

CALB

Hong-Kong Pairs Summer Competition R/R All venues
June

23

Sun 1000

FEB

Kings Cup FEB Competition R/R Cabrera
June

24

Mon 1000

FEB

Kings Cup FEB Competition R/R Indalo
June

24

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria NE
June

25

Tues 1630

CALB

Hong Kong Pairs Summer Competition R/R All Venues
June

26

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria
June

30

Sun 1000

CALB

Hong-Kong Pairs Semi-finals & Final Match Indalo
July

1

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria
July

3

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria
July

4

Thur 1700

ALBC

Vera & District Lions Charity Day Almeria
July

8

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria
July

10

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria
July

15

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria
July

17

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs League Almeria
July

22

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples League Almeria
July

24

Wed 1730

ALBC

Eleanor McCraw Drawn Pairs – Final League Almeria
July

29

Mon 1730

ALBC

Reliant Trophy Drawn Triples – Final Lague Almeria
Sept

14

Sat 1000

FAB

FAB Competition Triples – mixed K/O Almeria
Sept

15

Sun 1000

FAB

FAB Competition Triples – mixed K/O Almeria
Sept

16

Mon 1000

FAB

FAB Competition Triples – mixed K/O Almeria
Sept

29

Sun 1000

FEB

European Championships R/R Emerald Isle Bowls Cluband

San Miguel Bowls Club.

Sept

30

Mon 1000

FEB

European Championships R/R
Oct

1

Tues 1000

FEB

European Championships R/R
Oct

2

Wed 1000

FEB

European Championships R/R
Oct

3

Thur 1000

FEB

European Championships R/R
Oct

4

Fri 1000

FEB

European Championships R/R
Oct

4

Fri 1000

ALBC

Visitors – Personal Touch conf´d Peter Yardley Touring – 4 Rinks + borrow 3 Match Almeria
Oct

5

Sat 1000

CLBC

Turre Open Mixed Rinks R/R Cabrera
Oct

6

Sun 1400

ALBC

Visitors (George Rae) t.b.c. GR holding for new booking Match Almeria
Oct

7

Mon 1000

ALBC

Non-Winners Cup Singles  (day 1 of 2) K/O Almeria
Oct

8

Tues 1400

ALBC

Visitors – Personal Touch conf´d Peter Yardley Touring – 4 Rinks + borrow 3 Match Almeria
Oct

9

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues
Oct

10

Thur 1400

ALBC

Visitors – Birstall BC 6/7 rink (30 bowlers) Match Almeria
Oct

11

Fri 1000

ALBC

Non-Winners Cup Singles  (day 2 of 2) K/O Almeria
Oct

13

Sun away

ALBC

Vistabella v ALBC Friendly Match Vistabella
Oct

14

Mon 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria
Oct

16

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues  
Oct

18

Fri 1400

ALBC

Welcome Together Trophy Snowbirds v Sunseekers & Fish & Chips Match Almeria
Oct

19

Sat

IBC

Invitation Rinks Competition Invitation Competition R/R Indalo
Oct

20

Sun

IBC

Invitation Rinks Competition Invitation Competition R/R Indalo
Oct

21

Mon

IBC

Invitation Rinks Competition Invitation Competition R/R Indalo
Oct

21

Mon 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria
Oct

22

Tues

IBC

Invitation Rinks Competition Invitation Competition R/R Indalo
Oct

23

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues
Oct

25

Fri 1000

ALBC

Iberian Challenge Cup Open 3 – 2 – 1 Competition R/R Almeria
Oct

26

Sat 1000

ALBC

Iberian Challenge Cup Open 3 – 2 – 1 Competition R/R Almeria
Oct

27

Sun 1000

ALBC

Iberian Challenge Cup Open 3 – 2 – 1 Competition R/R Almeria
Oct

28

Mon 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria
Oct

29

Tues 1400

CALB

11-a-side Inter Club League R/R All venues
Oct

30

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues
Oct

31

Thur 1400

CALB

11-a-side Inter Club League R/R All venues
Nov

1

Fri 1000

ALBC

ALBC Trophy Drawn Fours R/R Almeria
Nov

2

Sat 1400

ALBC

ALBC Trophy Drawn Fours R/R Almeria
Nov

3

Sun 1000

ALBC

ALBC Trophy Drawn Fours R/R Almeria
Nov

4

Mon 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria
Nov

5

Tues 1400

CALB

11-a-side Inter Club League R/R All venues
Nov

6

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues
Nov

8

Fri 1000

ALBC

Arthur Pinn Shield Drawn Pairs K/O Almeria
Nov

9

Sat 1400

ALBC

Arthur Pinn Shield Drawn Pairs K/O Almeria
Nov

10

Sun 1000

ALBC

Arthur Pinn Shield Drawn Pairs K/O Almeria
Nov

11

Mon 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria
Nov

12

Tues 1400

CALB

11-a-side Inter Club League R/R All venues
Nov

13

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues
Nov

16

Sat 1000

CLBC

Cabrera Invitation Tournament All disciplines R/R Cabrera
Nov

17

Sun 1000

CLBC

Cabrera Invitation Tournament All disciplines R/R Cabrera
Nov

18

Mon 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria
Nov

19

Tues 1400

CALB

11-a-side Inter Club League R/R All venues
Nov

20

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues
Nov

21

Thur 1400

FAB

FAB Knock-out Competition Mens Singles K/O Indalo
Nov

23

Sat 1400

FAB

FAB Knock-out Competition Mens Singles K/O Indalo
Nov

23

Sat 1400

FAB

FAB Knock-out Competition Ladies Pairs K/O Cabrera
Nov

24

Sun 1000

FAB

FAB Knock-out Competition Mens Singles K/O Indalo
Nov

24

Sun 1000

FAB

FAB Knock-out Competition Ladies Pairs K/O Cabrera
Nov

24

Sun 1030

ALBC

Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria
Nov

25

Mon 1000

FAB

FAB Knock-out Competition Mens Singles K/O Indalo
Nov

25

Mon 1000

FAB

FAB Knok-out Competition Ladies Pairs K/O Cabrera
Nov

25

Mon 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria
Nov

26

Tues 1400

CALB

11-a-side Inter Club League League All venues
Nov

27

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues
Nov

28

Thur 1400

ALBC

AGM Almeria
Nov

30

Sat 1400

FAB

FAB Knock-out Competition Ladies Singles K/O Indalo
Nov

30

Sat 1400

FAB

FAB Knock-out Competition Mens Pairs K/O Cabrera
Dec

1

Sun 1000

FAB

FAB Knock-out Competition Ladies Singles K/O Indalo
Dec

1

Sun 1000

FAB

FAB Knock-out Competition Mens Pairs K/O Cabrera
Dec

1

Sun 1030

ALBC

Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria
Dec

2

Mon 1000

FAB

FAB Knock-out Competition Ladies Singles K/O Indalo
Dec

2

Mon 1000

FAB

FAB Knock-out Competition Mens Pairs K/O Cabrera
Dec

2

Mon 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours League Almeria
Dec

3

Tues 1400

FAB

FAB Knock-out Competition Ladies Singles K/O Indalo
Dec

3

Tues 1400

FAB

FAB Knock-out Competition Mens Pairs K/O Cabrera
Dec

4

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues
Dec

5

Thur 1400

CALB

Mixed Fours Fours knock-out (any gender) K/O All venues
Dec

6

Fri 1000

CALB

Mixed Fours Fours knock-out (any gender) K/O All venues
Dec

8

Sun 1000

CALB

Mixed Fours Fours knock (any gender) Semis & Final Match t.b.a.
Dec

9

Mon 1400

ALBC

Frank Sharpe Drawn Fours Final League Almeria
Dec

11

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues
Dec

12

Thur 1000

ALBC

Xmas Bowling, Lunch & Presentation Xmas Club day Almeria
Dec

13

Fri 1000

ALBC

Palace Cup Handicap Singles K/O Almeria
Dec

14

Sat 1400

ALBC

Palace Cup Handicap Singles K/O Almeria
Dec

15

Sun 1400

ALBC

Palace Cup Handicap Singles K/O Almeria
Dec

18

Wed 1400

WTL

Wed Triples League Provincial Competition League All venues
Dec

29

Sun 1030

ALBC

Sunday Lunch Bonanza Open Competition Match Almeria
[Slashdot] [Digg] [Reddit] [del.icio.us] [Facebook] [Technorati] [Google] [StumbleUpon]

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *